Results

2022 2021  2019   2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2022

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300   Mixed-Doubles  
Beginners-Fri   Beginners-Sat   Beginners-Sun   Beginners-Overall  
Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Premier   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster   Trophy-Novice  
Action-Quads   Fri-Blitz-Sect   Sat-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900   Poker  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
No. Name                    Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9 Rnd10 (Only CDEF) Rnd11 (Only CDEF) Prize                    Amount  
  1 Oussedik, Elias         2284   8  -X- W  7 L  6 W  4 W  2 W  3 W 10 W  9 W  8                                     1st Place                $100.00 
  2 Leano,Bryan B           2082 5.5 L  3 W 10 W  9 W  8 L  1 L  7 W  6 D  4 W  5                                     2nd Place                $60.00  
  3 Lacroix, Nicholas       2082   5 W  2 W  5 W 10 L  9 L  8 L  1 W  7 L  6 W  4 
  4 Lee,Jacob B             1960 4.5 L 10 L  9 W  8 L  1 W  7 W  6 W  5 D  2 L  3                                     Top 2nd Half             $40.00  
  5 Asibor,Robert Enaholo   2098   4  -F- L  3 W  7 W 10 W  6 L  9 L  4 W  8 L  2 
  6 Morales, Luciana        2186   4 W  9 L  8 W  1 L  7 L  5 L  4 L  2 W  3 W 10 
  7 Nanugonda, Vishva       2056   4 L  8 L  1 L  5 W  6 L  4 W  2 L  3 W 10 W  9 
  8 Page,Jordan             1976   4 W  7 W  6 L  4 L  2 W  3 L 10 W  9 L  5 L  1 
  9 Porcelli, Michael       1938   3 L  6 W  4 L  2 W  3 L 10 W  5 L  8 L  1 L  7 
 10 Rosique, Ralph Ban      2096   3 W  4 L  2 L  3 L  5 W  9 W  8 L  1 L  7 L  6 
  1 Drippe, John M          1905 6.5 W  2 L  4 W  5 W  8 L  6 W  7  -X- W  9 D  3                                     1st Place                $100.00 
  2 Gopalakrishnan, Kr      1868   6 L  1  -X- W  9 L  3 W  7 W  4 L  5 W  8 W  6                                     2nd Place - Top 2nd Half $34.00  
  3 Rojas, Youn Sun         1809   6  -X- W  9 L  7 W  2 D  4 W  5 W  8 L  6 D  1                                     2nd Place - Top 2nd Half $34.00  
  4 Stoyanovich, Brand      1934   6 D  6 W  1  -X- W  9 D  3 L  2 L  7 W  5 W  8                                     2nd Place - Top 2nd Half $34.00  
  5 Garg, Priyansh          1797   5 L  8 W  6 L  1  -X- W  9 L  3 W  2 L  4 W  7 
  6 Komatineni, Tanush      1839   4 D  4 L  5 L  8 D  7 W  1  -X- L  9 W  3 L  2 
  7 Karunakaran, Kapil      1930 3.5 L  9 L  8 W  3 D  6 L  2 L  1 W  4  -X- L  5 
  8 Morreale, Mark          1854 3.5 W  5 W  7 W  6 L  1 L 10 D  9 L  3 L  2 L  4 
  9 Singuillo, Immanue      1842 3.5 W  7 L  3 L  2 L  4 L  5 D  8 W  6 L  1  -X- 
 10 Silvestre,Romulo        1833   1  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F- W  8  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F- 
  1 Jacobs , Michael        1776  10 W  4 W  6 W  7 W  3 W  8 W 11 W 12 D  2 D 10 W               5 W               9 1st Place                $100.00 
  2 Gililland Vii, Jes      1775 9.5 W  9 W  4 W  6 W  7 W  3 W  8 W 11 D  1 W 12 W              10 L               5 2nd Place                $60.00  
  3 Mccormick, Richard      1675 6.5 W 12 W  8 W 11 L  1 L  2 W 10 L  5 W  9 D  4 L               6 W               7 3rd Place                $40.00  
  4 Rigel,Marlon            1700   6 L  1 L  2 W 10 W  5 D  9 W 12 L  6 W  7 D  3 W               8 L              11 
  5 Juchau, Dave            1694 5.5 W 10 L 12 W  9 L  4 D  6 L  7 W  3 W  8 L 11 L               1 W               2 
  6 Delijani, Taja          1781   5 W 11 L  1 L  2 W 10 D  5 L  9 W  4 D 12 L  7 W               3 L               8 
  7 Park,Haneul             1749   5 W  8 W 11 L  1 L  2 L 10 W  5 L  9 L  4 W  6 W              12 L               3 
  8 Zharkikh, Anatoliy      1745   5 L  7 L  3 W 12 W 11 L  1 L  2 W 10 L  5 W  9 L               4 W               6 
  9 Sankar, Arjun           1736 4.5 L  2 L 10 L  5 W 12 D  4 W  6 W  7 L  3 L  8 W              11 L               1 
 10 Bradley, Christoph      1735 3.5 L  5 W  9 L  4 L  6 W  7 L  3 L  8 W 11 D  1 L               2 L              12 
 11 Connolly,Nyle           1736   3 L  6 L  7 L  3 L  8 W 12 L  1 L  2 L 10 W  5 L               9 W               4 
 12 Balter, Ben             1689 2.5 L  3 W  5 L  8 L  9 L 11 L  4 L  1 D  6 L  2 L               7 W              10 
  1 Suresh, Sudeep          1472   9 W 12 W  6 W  9 W 11 W  4 W 10 W  7 L  8 L  2 W               5 W               3 1st Place                $100.00 
  2 Fleck,Heidi Louise      1463   8 W  5 W  3 L 12 L  6 W  9 W 11 W  4 W 10 W  1 L               8 W               7 2nd Place                $60.00  
  3 Chilton, Carl           1318   7 W  8 L  2 L  5 L  7 W 12 W  6 W  9 W 11 W  4 W              10 L               1 Top 2nd Half             $40.00  
  4 Ramia, Sean Anthon      1631   7 W  9 W 11 D  7 W 10 L  1 W  8 L  2 W  5 L  3 W              12 D               6 
  5 Ahorro,Richard          1490 6.5 L  2 L  7 W  3 W 12 W  6 W  9 W 11 L  4 W 10 L               1 D               8 
  6 Boucher,Jordan          1572 6.5 W 10 L  1 W  8 W  2 L  5 L  3 W 12 W  7 L  9 W              11 D               4 
  7 Dave, Kishan Shara      1448 5.5 W 11 W  5 D  4 W  3 W 10 W 12 L  1 L  6 L  8 L               9 L               2 
  8 Maliev,Anton            1565 5.5 L  3 W 12 L  6 W  9 L 11 L  4 L 10 W  1 W  7 W               2 D               5 
  9 Rana, Oliver            1427   5 L  4 W 10 L  1 L  8 L  2 L  5 L  3 W 12 W  6 W               7 W              11 
 10 Hu, Ruyi                1503   2 L  6 L  9 L 11 L  4 L  7 L  1 W  8 L  2 L  5 L               3 W              12 
 11 Newby,James William,Jr  1509   2 L  7 L  4 W 10 L  1 W  8 L  2 L  5 L  3 L 12 L               6 L               9 
 12 Thomas, Mitchell        1471   2 L  1 L  8 W  2 L  5 L  3 L  7 L  6 L  9 W 11 L               4 L              10 
  1 Webster, Nathan         1424 9.5 W  9 W  5 W  7 L  3 W  4 D  8  -X- W  6 W 10 W              11 W               2 1st Place                $100.00 
  2 Blomer,John             1352   9 W  8  -X- L  6 W 10 W 11 W  4 W  9 W  5 W  7 W               3 L               1 2nd Place                $30.00  
  3 Konala, Sai             1302   9 W  5 W  7 L  4 W  1 W  8  -X- W  6 W 10 W 11 L               2 W               9 2nd Place                $30.00  
  4 Martalogu, Daniel       1290   7 L  7 W 10 W  3 W 11 L  1 L  2 W  8 L  9  -X- W               5 W               6 
  5 Duncan,David            1158   5 L  3 L  1 W  8  -X- W  6 W 10 L 11 L  2 W  9 L               4 L               7 Top 2nd Half             $20.00  
  6 Richard,Chris           1339   5 W 10 L 11 W  2 L  9 L  5 W  7 L  3 L  1 W  8               -X- L               4 
  7 Xu,Melissa              1108   5 W  4 L  3 L  1 W  8  -X- L  6 L 10 W 11 L  2 L               9 W               5 Top 2nd Half             $20.00  
  8 Epelbaum,Shawn          1248 4.5 L  2 W  9 L  5 L  7 L  3 D  1 L  4  -X- L  6 W              10 W              11 
  9 Coomer,Jude             1295   4 L  1 L  8 W 12 W  6 L 10 L 11 L  2 W  4 L  5 W               7 L               3 
 10 Letard,Willow Katrina   1218   4 L  6 L  4 W 11 L  2 W  9 L  5 W  7 L  3 L  1 L               8               -X- 
 11 Robledo,Vincent         1199   4  -X- W  6 L 10 L  4 L  2 W  9 W  5 L  7 L  3 L               1 L               8 
 12 McCloskey,Chase Steven   951   0  -F-  -F- L  9  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-               -F-               -F- 
  1 Deshaies, Ethan               11 W  8 W  6 W  7 W  2 W 11 W  4 W  5  -X- W 10 W               9 W               3 1st Place                $100.00 
  2 Dave, Bhavik                   9  -X- W  7 W 10 L  1 W  9 W 11 W  3 L  4 W  8 W               5 W               6 2nd Place                $60.00  
  3 De La Cruz,Timothy             8 W 11 W  4 W  5  -X- W 10 W  9 L  2 W  8 L  6 W               7 L               1 Top 2nd Half             $20.00  
  4 Dunfee, Taylor Andrew          8 W  9 L  3 W  8 W  6 W  7 L  1 W 11 W  2 L  5               -X- W              10 Top 2nd Half             $20.00  
  5 Hu, Yinuo                840   6 D 10 W  9 L  3 W  8 D  6 L  7 L  1 W 11 W  4 L               2               -X- 
  6 Daley,Isaac Christopher  858   5 L  7 L  1 W 11 L  4 D  5  -X- D 10 L  9 W  3 W               8 L               2 
  7 Cutchall,Joseph          710   4 W  6 L  2 L  1 W 11 L  4 W  5  -X- L 10 L  9 L               3 L               8 
  8 Fleck,Carl William       309   4 L  1 L 11 L  4 L  5  -X- W 10 W  9 L  3 L  2 L               6 W               7 
  9 Goold, Eric George       899   4 L  4 L  5  -X- L 10 L  2 L  3 L  8 W  6 W  7 L               1 W              11 
 10 Kuchiishi,Yudai                4 D  5  -X- L  2 W  9 L  3 L  8 D  6 W  7 L  1 L              11 L               4 
 11 Moore, Preston                 3 L  3 W  8 L  6 L  7 L  1 L  2 L  4 L  5  -X- W              10 L               9 
 12 Levine,Richard           804   0  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-               -F-               -F-