Schedule of EventsTuesday-Sunday June 11-16

EVENTACTIVITYDAYTIMELOCATION
Chess ControlRegistrationWED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
5 - 6 pm
noon - 8 pm
8:30 am - 8 pm
8:30 am - 8 pm
10 am - 6 pm
Reg Desk
Rochester
Chess Center
Chess4Less
Store
OpenTHU
FRI
SAT
SUN
6 pm - 9 pm
9 am - 10 pm
9 am - 10 pm
9 am - 10 pm
Ballroom F
U.S. Women’s OpenLate Registration
Meet and Greet
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Awards Ceremony
WED




THU
8:30 am - 9 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
2:30 pm
7:00 pm
9:30 am
2:00 pm
7:00 pm
Ballroom D
Grandmaster
Chess Camp
Late Registration
Morning Session
Afternoon Session
THU9:30 am
10 am - 1:30 pm
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Conf Rooms 8-14
Grandmaster SimulGM tbaTHU2:00 pmPavilion 9
National Open
Championship
Late RegistrationWED
THU
FRI
SAT
4 - 5 pm
1 - 5 pm
8:30 - 10:30 am
8- 8:30 am
Reg Desk
5-Day Schedule
Open Section Only
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
6:30 pm
noon & 6:30 pm
noon & 5:30 pm
10 am & 4:30 pm
10 am & 4:30 pm
Ballroom A
Ballroom A-C
4-Day ScheduleTHU
FRI
SAT
SUN
6:30 pm
noon & 6:30 pm
10 am & 4:30 pm
10 am & 4:30 pm
Ballroom A-C
3-Day ScheduleFRI

SAT
SUN
11:30 am, 2:30 pm
6:30 pm
10 am & 4:30 pm
10 am & 4:30 pm
Ballroom D-E
Ballroom A-C
2-Day ScheduleSAT


SUN
9:30 am, 11 am
1 pm, 2:30 pm
4:30 pm
10 am & 4:30 pm
Ballroom D-E
Ballroom A-C
Beginners Schedule
FRI


SAT


SUN
noon, 1:30 pm
3 pm, 4:30 pm,
6:30 pm & 8 pm
10 am, 11:30 am
1 pm, 2:30 pm,
4:30 pm & 6 pm
10 am, 11:30 am
1 pm, 2:30 pm
4:30 pm & 6 pm
Ballroom A-C
Winners CircleSUN9 pm - 1 amBallroom D-E
Spirit of ChessGM Invitational
Round Robin
SAT10:30 pmBallroom A
Walter Browne
Memorial Blitz
6 Double RoundsSUN10:30 pm
Register by 10 pm
Ballroom A
Action Quads4 Player Round RobinsTHU2:00 pm
Register by 1:30 pm
Pavilion 10
Blitz Sectionals8 Player Round RobinsFRI11:00 pm
Register by 10:30 pm
Ballroom D-E
8 Player Round RobinsSUN10:00 pm
Register by 9:30 pm
Ballroom G
International Youth
Championship
Late Registration
Opening Ceremony
Round 1
Round 3
Autograph Session
Round 3
SAT8:30 am - 9 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
1:00 pm
3 - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm
Reg Desk
Pavilion 9-11


WGM Jennifer Shahade
Puzzle Competition6:00 pm
Simul for Kids7:00 pmGM tba
Side Events Awards
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Awards Ceremony
SUN9:30 am
10:00 am
1:00 pm
3:30 pm
6:30 pm
Youth Trophy TournamentLate Registration
Rounds

Awards
FRI8:30 - 9 am
10 am, 11:30 am,
1 pm, 2:15 pm,
3:30 pm
5:15 pm
Reg Desk
Pavilion 9-11
International
Youth Blitz
FRI6:30 - 9 pm
Register by 6 pm
Pavilion 9-11
Free LecturesTHU
FRI
SAT
SUN
Conf Room 11
Analysis of
Your Games
THU
FRI

SAT

SUN
8:30 pm
2:00 pm
8:30 pm
noon
6:30 pm
noon
6:30 pm
Conf Room 13
National Open
Skittles
Las Vegas
Chess Center
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
9 am - midnight
9 am - midnight
9 am - midnight
9 am - midnight
9 am - midnight
Ball Room G
Poker
Tournament
MON11:00 amWestgate Poker Room