Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2018

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300  
Beginners-Fri   Beginners-Sat   Beginners-Sun   Beginners-Overall  
Mixed-Doubles   Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Open   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster   Spirit  
Fri-Blitz-Sect   Sat-Blitz-Sect   Sun-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 4 used)              Score Prize   For     Each 
    
  1 RLAW R Li U19 / A Wang U17 (2)                 11 $1,125  1st-2nd $563 
           Li,Rachael (6.0,1883)                
           Wang,Alexander J (5.0,1644)          
  2 CHEP C Heredia U23 / E Phares U21 (2)          11 $1,125  1st-2nd $563 
           Heredia,Carla (6.0,2268)             
           Phares,Eric (5.0,2092)               
  3 RLKJ R Leong U19 / K Jiang U17 (2)           10.5 $350    3rd     $175 
           Leong,Ryan (6.0,1848)                
           Jiang,Kate Yuhua (4.5,1612)          
  4 AOBV A OPnyango U19 / B Vilmos U23 (2)         10 $250    4th     $125 
           Balint,Vilmos (6.0,2299)             
           Onyango,Adia-RE (4.0,1840)           
  5 SPST S Pulley U21 / S Tsogtsa U23 (2)         9.5 $150    5th     $75  
           Pulley,Stephen (5.5,2059)            
           Tsogtsaikhan,Saikhanchime (4.0,2185) 
  6 SBAG S Ballou U19 / A Gutierrez U19 (2)         9 
           Gutierrez,Augusto E (5.5,1833)       
           Ballom,Stephanie (3.5,1894)          
  7 LRNM L Rodriguez U15 / N Mitkov Opn (2)         9 
           Mitkov,Nikola (5.5,2537)             
           Rodriguez,Layla (3.5,1312)           
  8 SWSW S Waldiya Bgn / S Waldiya Bgn (2)          9 
           Waldiya,Shubham (5.0,929)            
           Waldiya,Shubhangi Birendar (4.0,775) 
  9 AGSG A Gijare U17 / S Gijare U13 (2)            9 
           Gijare,Abhijeet (5.5,1678)           
           Gijare,Sayali (3.5,1178)             
 10 BLMC B Li U23 / M Chen U21 (2)                  9 
           Li,Beilin (5.5,2165)                 
           Chen,Megan (3.5,1806)                
 11 TWRW T Wei U21 / R Wei Opn (2)                8.5 
           Wen,Teddie (5.0,2070)                
           Wu,Rochelle (3.5,2206)               
 12 DNJL D Nguyen U23 / J Liu U23 (2)             8.5 
           Nguyen,Darian (4.5,2152)             
           Liu,Joanna (4.0,2157)                
 13 KLHW K Liu U23 / H Wang U23 (2)               8.5 
           Wang,Henry (5.0,2138)                
           Liu,Kimberly (3.5,2015)              
 14 NGMG N Gan U13 / M Gan U13 (2)                  8 
           Gan,Marilyn (4.0,1154)               
           Gan,Nathan (4.0,1147)                
 15 SVJL S Velea U19 / J Lewis- U21 (2)             8 
           Lewis-Sandy,Joshua (4.0,1980)        
           Velea,Sophie (4.0,1779)              
 16 BNKY B Norov U21 / K Yanofsky U19 (2)           8 
           Norovsambuu,Badamkhand (4.0,2076)    
           Yanofsky,Kevin (4.0,1859)            
 17 GSCR G Sandhya U21 / C Roulh U19 (2)          7.5 
           Goli,Sandhya-RE (4.5,2071)           
           Roach,Calvin (3.0,1809)              
 18 FSJS F Sevilla U19 / J Sevilla U23 (2)        7.5 
           Sevilla,Fernando (4.5,1864)          
           Sevilla,Julia (3.0,2064)             
 19 SXFF S Xu Bgn / F Fan U15 (2)                 7.5 
           Xu,Sophie (4.0,700)                  
           Fan,Frank (3.5,1368)                 
 20 CGRL C Gu U15 / R Li Opn (2)                  7.5 
           Gu,Crystal Jiuzhou (4.5,1436)        
           Li,Ruifeng (3.0,2692)                
 21 NVVJ N Vemparda U15 / V Jamma U13 (2)         7.5 
           Jammalamadaka,Varnika (4.5,860)      
           Vemparala,Nikash (3.0,1283)          
 22 SSNK S Sobel U21 / N Kolba U23 (2)              7 
           Korba,Nicky (3.5,2292)               
           Sobel,Simone (3.5,1971)              
 23 SZSW S Zeng U23 / S Wu U23 (2)                  7 
           Wu,Sijing (4.0,2202)                 
           Zeng,Sheena (3.0,2016)               
 24 JRJR J Rempe U17 / J Rempe U21 (2)              7 
           Rempe,Janne (4.0,1427)               
           Rempe,Jonas Jakob Raza (3.0,1807)    
 25 SPAT S Prieto U17 / A Trattner U21 (2)          7 
           Prieto,Samira (4.0,1629)             
           Trattner,Andrew (3.0,1975)           
 26 JIBB J Ishee U19 / B Bannon U19 (2)             7 
           Bannon,Brian (4.0,1880)              
           Ishee,Jennifer (3.0,1768)            
 27 AFSF A Faulks U21 / S Foisor Opn (2)            7 
           Faulks,Anthony (3.5,1980)            
           Foisor,Sabina-Francesca (3.5,2394)   
 28 AJMW A Jentsch U17 / M Weber U17 (2)          6.5 
           Weber,Madeline L (4.0,1668)          
           Jentsch,Alexander Michael (2.5,1509) 
 29 AXKP A Xing U21 / K Pan U23 (2)               6.5 
           Pan,Kevin (4.5,2113)                 
           Xing,Ashley (2.0,1888)               
 30 YHJZ Y Huang U17 / J Zheng U13 (2)            6.5 
           Zheng,Jerry (3.5,1060)               
           Huang,Yixin (3.0,1545)               
 31 CZES C Zemble U19 / E Siebenhaav U23 (2)      6.5 
           Siebenhaar,Erich (3.5,2151)          
           Zemke,Christine (3.0,1744)           
 32 NLJO N Schoonmaker U23 / J O'Neill U (2)      6.5 
           O 'Neill,Julia (3.5,1800)            
           Schoonmaker,Nicholas (3.0,2200)      
 33 AWAS A Wang Opn / A Sun U21 (2)                 6 
           Sun,Aaron (3.0,1936)                 
           Wang,Annie (3.0,2384)                
 34 CPNR C Pemsler U19 / N Raptis Opn (2)           6 
           Raptis,Nicholas (4.5,2401)           
           Pemsler,Carmen (1.5,1655)            
 35 YGDG Y Goktepe U13 / D Goktepe U19 (2)          6 
           Goktepe,Yasemin Ela (4.0,1017)       
           Goktepe,Derin (2.0,1569)             
 36 JLAV J Levine U21 / A Velea U23 (2)           5.5 
           Levine,Joseph (4.0,1999)             
           Velea,Anne-Marie (1.5,1984)          
 37 MRLR M Rempe U17 / L Rempe U13 (2)            5.5 
           Rempe,Mieke (3.0,1400)               
           Rempe,Lennik (2.5,867)               
 38 BRAR B Romero U19 / A Romero U13 (2)          5.5 
           Romero,Annabelle (3.0,1011)          
           Romero,Brock (2.5,1755)              
 39 RMRO R Martin U17 / R Otterbach U13 (2)       5.5 
           Martin,Robert Bryan (3.0,1477)       
           Otterbach,Renate (2.5,963)           
 40 SVAK S Velea U19 / A Kondrakov U23 (2)        5.5 
           Kondakov,Adrian (3.0,2076)           
           Velea,Stephanie (2.5,1736)           
 41 RSGK R Simma U23 / G Kay U21 (2)                5 
           Simms,Rickie (3.0,2025)              
           Kay,Gabriella (2.0,1951)             
 42 CLRC C Rehmo U13 / R Crook U13 (2)            4.5 
           Crook,Rudy (2.5,1059)                
           Te Amo,Claire Lenore (2.0,739)       
 43 JWAG J Wiley U15 / A Gu U19 (2)               3.5 
           Gu,Andy Jiuding (2.5,1618)           
           Wiley,Julia (1.0,1194)               
 44 SSJS S Sloan Opn / J Sloan Opn (2)              2 
           Sloan,Julia Elizabeth (1.0,2173)     
           Sloan,Sam (1.0,1900)