Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2018

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300  
Beginners-Fri   Beginners-Sat   Beginners-Sun   Beginners-Overall  
Mixed-Doubles   Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Open   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster   Spirit  
Fri-Blitz-Sect   Sat-Blitz-Sect   Sun-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
Place Name/Team                 Rate Score MMed Solk Cum  CumOp SBx2  Prize         
      
    1 Das,Rohan (2)             1699   8.5   27   32 27.5 101.5 106.5 1st           
    2 Zuev,Alexandr (1)         1767     8   27   31   27   104    93 2nd           
    3 Flach,Lucas (3)           1687     8 18.5 18.5   19  64.5    74 3rd           
    4 Tang,Frank (12)           1227     7   27   30   26    89    72 4th           
    5 Coy,M Max (4)             1485     7   25   29   23    97    74 5th           
    6 Iucu,Mihai (9)            1343     7   24   28   22    85    76 1300-1499 1st 
    7 Chu,Maxwell (15)          1161     7   24   26   20  85.5  58.5 1100-1299 1st 
    8 Lee,Jacob Bowen (10)      1335   6.5   24 27.5 22.5    87    67 
    9 Watanabe,Benjamin (6)     1404   6.5   24   26 20.5    87  52.5 
   10 Vallens,Evan (5)          1443     6 24.5 28.5   21  92.5    59 
   11 Cohen-Rider,Tristan (11)  1280     6 22.5 25.5   19  81.5    52 
   12 Garcia,Nikolaus (20)      1085     6   22   25   18    71    46 900-1099 1st  
   13 Truong,Ethan (24)          992     6 21.5 23.5   16  80.5    45 
   14 Nieves,Enrique Gael (26)   927     6 20.5 22.5   14  73.5    43 
   15 Lebedinsky,Andrew (8)     1349   5.5   27   31 20.5    80  54.5 
   16 Lu,Ryan (14)              1197   5.5 24.5 27.5 18.5  84.5  46.5 
   17 Bromwell,Cullen (36)       522   5.5 18.5   22 12.5  61.5  45.5 Under 900 1st 
   18 Wade, Preston (16)        1124     5 24.5 29.5   16  81.5    56 
   19 Belew,Finn (23)           1067     5   23   26 13.5  79.5  37.5 
   20 Yang,Daniel J (13)        1215     5 22.5 22.5   17    64    26 
   21 Carmina,Jonathan (21)     1080     5   21   21   12    66    23 
   22 Eberle, Michael Je (25)    937     5 19.5 21.5   12  64.5    35 
   23 Leong,Albert (29)          825   4.5   22   24 10.5    72  35.5 
   24 Talukdar,Matthew (19)     1102     4 23.5 26.5   15  81.5    33 
   25 Gelle,Adrian (22)         1071     4   21   24   11    79    26 
   26 Bruggeman, Noah Br (17)   1118     4   21   23   16    72    16 
   27 Feinberg,Hayden (39)       304     4   17   17   10    52    12 
   28 Bowlds, Ryan Willi (27)    873     4   16   18    7    61    21 
   29 Chai,Cloe (30)             814   3.5   20   22   11  62.5    21 
   30 Galvan,Arrianah (32)       702     3   20   23    8    68    26 
   31 Gold,Daegan (31)           793     3   18   20    9    60    20 
   32 Henderson,Antione (38)     321     3   18   18   10    56     6 
   33 Strode, Hunter (41)       nnnn     3 15.5 18.5    7    50    18 Unrated 1st   
   34 Fort,Addison (33)          689     3 15.5 17.5    4    52    14 
   35 Lin,Zicheng (35)           661     2   18   25    6    59    12 
   36 Shtykar,Artem (37)         480     2 14.5 20.5    7    52    15 
   37 Davis,Sophie (7)          1362     0    0    0    0     0     0 
&38   Ginzburg,Liora (34)        689     0    0    0    0     0     0 
&39   Nyamdavaa,Enkh-Orgil (40) nnnn     0    0    0    0     0     0