Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2018

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300  
Beginners-Fri   Beginners-Sat   Beginners-Sun   Beginners-Overall  
Mixed-Doubles   Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Open   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster   Spirit  
Fri-Blitz-Sect   Sat-Blitz-Sect   Sun-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
Place Name/Team                      Rate Score MMed Solk Cum  CumOp SBx2 Prize       
      
    1 Heyman,Caffrey (20)             807     5 11.5 11.5   14  42.5   23 1st         
    2 Truong,Ethan (2)                992     4   15   18   14    56   27 2nd         
    3 Belew,Finn (6)                  959     4 12.5   14 11.5    46 20.5 3rd         
    4 Cabrales-Goldstein,Golan (27)   791     4   12   12   10    38   18 4th         
    5 Acharya,Ananya (28)             786     4 11.5   13   10  40.5   18 5th         
    6 Depillo,Micah (4)               968     4 11.5 11.5 10.5    38   19 
    7 Heredia-Zulaica,Sebastian (14)  916     4    7    8   10  30.5   14 
    8 Yang,Andersen (21)              807   3.5   12   14   11  38.5   18 
    9 Penagalapati,Anvitha (18)       836   3.5 10.5 11.5   10  39.5 12.5 
   10 Yang,Thomas Jingchao (7)        959     3   14   15   10    45   13 
   11 Jeter,Brady Nathaniel (3)       973     3 13.5 15.5   12    48   14 
   12 Osmonbekov,Aidan (1)            998     3 13.5 15.5   10    47   19 
   13 Nieves,Enrique Gael (12)        927     3 13.5   15   12  50.5   14 
   14 Chondro,Robert (23)             803     3   13 13.5   10  39.5   11 
   15 Zhang,Hengrui (30)              780     3   12 13.5   11    43   13 U800 1st    
   16 Strole,Luke (5)                 968     3   12 13.5    7  38.5   13 
   17 Katikaneni,Swapnil (15)         862     3   11 12.5    9    34   11 
   18 Tran,Mason (29)                 786     3   11 12.5    8  39.5   13 U800 2nd    
   19 Kaleeswaran,Jaidev (16)         857     3  9.5 10.5    7  35.5   10 
   20 Hung,Emily (33)                 741     3    9   10    6  30.5    9 
   21 Arnson,Odin (37)                720   2.5  9.5 14.5    9  44.5 12.5 
   22 Lewandowski,Fred (11)           927   2.5    9 14.5    8  40.5 11.5 
   23 Gold,Daegan (26)                793   2.5  7.5 12.5    9  39.5  9.5 
   24 Huang,Terry Tianyi (32)         749   2.5  6.5  9.5  7.5  28.5  5.5 
   25 Martinez,Rebekah (19)           825     2   11   15    9  43.5   10 
   26 Lal,Akshay (13)                 926     2  8.5 12.5    6    34    6 
   27 Sun,Chace (35)                  730     2    8   12    6    35    4 
   28 Chai,Cris (22)                  806     2    8   11    7    33    4 
   29 Guerra,Faustino (17)            838     2    7   10    6    33    6 
   30 Galvan,Arrianah (40)            702     2  5.5  8.5    4    26    3 
   31 Liu,Hanrui (36)                 724     2    5    8    2    23    2 
   32 Maheshwari,Vedant (38)          712     2    4    6    3    21    2 
   33 Werner,Osman (8)                955   1.5  9.5   14  6.5  45.5  4.5 
   34 Young,Bruce (31)                761   1.5    8   12  4.5    30  2.5 
   35 Qu,Ziyao (39)                   708   1.5    8   12  2.5  30.5  1.5 
   36 Acharya,Aravind (10)            944   1.5    7   11  4.5    33  2.5 
   37 Huang,Yimo (25)                 801   1.5  6.5 10.5  5.5  29.5  2.5 
   38 Grotewiel,Isadore Joseph (34)   738     1  9.5 13.5    5  36.5    8 
   39 Dong,Bowen (24)                 803     1    9   13    4    31    3 
   40 Young,Hunter (9)                955     1  4.5  7.5    0  24.5    0 
   41 Garcia-Pacheco,Andrei (42)     nnnn     0    8   12    0    31    0 Unrated 1st 
   42 Pehlivani,Zara (41)             220     0    0  3.5    0    11    0