Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2018

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300  
Beginners-Fri   Beginners-Sat   Beginners-Sun   Beginners-Overall  
Mixed-Doubles   Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Open   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster   Spirit  
Fri-Blitz-Sect   Sat-Blitz-Sect   Sun-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate Score MMed Solk Cum  CumOp Prize       
      
    1 Knight,Finn (35,Team Phoenix)                                 422     6   16 16.5   21    72 1st         
    2 Maheshwari,Vedant (12,4S Ranch Chess Club)                    712   5.5 20.5   23 20.5  85.5 2nd         
    3 Fang,Jack (15,Wing Chess Academy)                             678   5.5   19   21 20.5    82 3rd         
    4 White,Micaiah (73,Hawaiian White Sharks)                     nnnn     5 19.5 21.5   17  82.5 4th         
    5 Yin,Elise Sarah (18,Team Phoenix)                             661     5 18.5 20.5   18  83.5 5th         
    6 Qu,Ziyao (13)                                                 708     5   18   20   17  79.5 6th         
    7 Cabrales-Goldstein,Golan (1,Team Phoenix)                     791     5 16.5 18.5   15  66.5 7th         
    8 Shanmugam,Meera (48)                                          266     5 15.5 17.5   15  66.5 8th         
    9 Handa,Kavya (10,Academic Chess Dream Team)                    725     4 24.5 27.5   18  98.5 9th         
   10 Zhang,Hengrui (4,Wing Chess Academy)                          780     4 24.5   27   18    97 10th        
   11 Grotewiel,Isadore Joseph (8)                                  738     4   21   24   17  83.5 
   12 Mahendran,Pranav (5,Las Vegas Chess Center)                   768     4   21   24   16  84.5 
   13 Huang,Terry Tianyi (7,Wing Chess Academy)                     749     4   20   23   16    83 
   14 Sun,Chace (9,4S Ranch Chess Club)                             730     4   20   21   15  77.5 
   15 Chen,Erika (25,Wing Chess Academy)                            533     4   19 20.5   15    73 500-699 1st 
   16 Arnson,Odin (11,Las Vegas Chess Center)                       720     4   18   21   15  72.5 
   17 White,Aurelia (72,Hawaiian White Sharks)                     nnnn     4   18   20   14    78 Unrated 1st 
   18 Li,Jiarui Jackie (20,Wing Chess Academy)                      631     4 17.5 20.5   15    79 
   19 Truong,McKayla (31,Portland OR)                               480     4 16.5 18.5   13    68 300-499 1st 
   20 Garcia,Anneliese Johanna (14,Crusader Chess Club of El Paso)  682     4   16   18   12  58.5 
   21 Zheng,Joey (22,Utah Wechat Chess)                             594     4 15.5 17.5   13  65.5 
   22 Zhang,Michelle (42)                                           362     4   15   17   11    60 
   23 Mohan,Avaneesh Raj (19)                                       656   3.5   19 21.5 12.5  72.5 
   24 Dygert,Ethan Chou (34,Wing Chess Academy)                     441   3.5   19   21   13  70.5 
   25 Rajasekaran,Vasanth (41,4S Ranch Chess Club)                  378   3.5 17.5   20 11.5  64.5 
   26 Bromwell,Stewart (57,Portland OR)                             114   3.5   16   16    9  58.5 U300 1st    
   27 Tran,Mason (3,Beyond Chess)                                   786     3   17   27   15    93 
   28 Acharya,Ananya (2,Cool Kids)                                  786     3 15.5 23.5   13  86.5 
   29 Bitoon,Jarl Reyhan Lee (46)                                   290     3   14 18.5   11    66 
   30 Chen,Quinn (65)                                              nnnn     3   13   19   13    73 
   31 Pandhare,Pranit Nitin (26)                                    523     3 12.5 19.5    9  63.5 
   32 Galvan,Nathaniel (21,Las Vegas Chess Center)                  621     3 12.5 18.5   13  66.5 
   33 Tanna,Riaana Rajesh (27,Wing Chess Academy)                   515     3 12.5 18.5   11    63 
   34 Nguyen,David (24)                                             545     3   12   18   13    69 
   35 Huang,Isaac (39,Fundamental Chess Academy)                    388     3   12   18    9    65 
   36 Shi,Jason (23,Wing Chess Academy)                             592     3   12   17   11    58 
   37 Tan,Mars (52,Wing Chess Academy)                              141     3 11.5 17.5   11  59.5 
   38 Emanuel,Owen (33,Las Vegas Chess Center)                      446     3   11   17   11  63.5 
   39 Wang,Jayden Kerui (32,Wing Chess Academy)                     458     3   11   16    8  51.5 
   40 Deng,Adam (28,Utah Wechat Chess)                              505     3   11 15.5   11    56 
   41 Carmina,Ryan (30)                                             483     3   10   15   11    52 
   42 Chen,Aiden (64)                                              nnnn     3   10   14    7    43 
   43 Moses,Connor (55,Vellotti's Chess Team)                       120     3    8   13    8    49 
   44 Chondro,William (40)                                          378   2.5   15 20.5  9.5  72.5 
   45 Peng,Weicheng Darren (44,Wing Chess Academy)                  330   2.5 13.5 18.5  8.5  62.5 
   46 Wade,Kenston Scott (45,Wade Academy)                          298   2.5 12.5 16.5  7.5    58 
   47 Gold,Paxton (17,Gold Chess)                                   665   2.5 11.5 15.5  8.5    51 
   48 Dodson,Ryan (66,Team Phoenix)                                nnnn   2.5 10.5   14  7.5  42.5 
   49 Zhou,Cheryl (50,Wing Chess Academy)                           241   2.5  8.5 13.5  5.5  45.5 
   50 Hall,Nathaniel Ruy (16,Rhapsody Chess Club)                   668     2 15.5 21.5   10    73 
   51 Lu,Jason (29,Wing Chess Academy)                              487     2 15.5 20.5   10  66.5 
   52 King,Alexander (68,Wing Chess Academy)                       nnnn     2   14   19    5    55 
   53 Belew,Rowan Kate (53,Vellotti's Chess Team)                   128     2 12.5   18    5    55 
   54 Yang,Steven (36,Wing Chess Academy)                           421     2 12.5 17.5    9    59 
   55 Shroff,Riya Shanti-RE (6,Las Vegas Chess Center)              762     2 12.5 17.5    7  53.5 
   56 Rana,Zoya (47,Academic Chess Dream Team)                      282     2 11.5 15.5    7    54 
   57 Shirley,Estella (56,American Chess Academy)                   118     2 11.5 15.5    6    49 
   58 Huang,Matthew (37,Fundamental Chess Academy)                  414     2   11   16    7    52 
   59 Van Dyk,Aiden Patrick (49,Hanley Academy)                     245     2 10.5 13.5    6  44.5 
   60 Dewald,Eisley (43,Las Vegas Chess Center)                     346     2   10   13    8  52.5 
   61 Jagan,Arjun (67,4S Ranch Chess Club)                         nnnn     2    9   13    5  39.5 
   62 Pharris,Jj (71,Vellotti's Chess Team)                        nnnn     2    8 11.5    3  41.5 
   63 Mourad,Zain (62,Vellotti's Chess Team)                        101     2  7.5 11.5    4  42.5 
   64 Pharris,Drew (70)                                            nnnn     2  6.5    9    4  28.5 
   65 Deng,Chutong (38,Wing Chess Academy)                          400     2    5    9    9    31 
   66 Pullela,Srihaasini P (60,NEW)                                 105   1.5  9.5 13.5  4.5  47.5 
   67 Halburian,Audrineh (54)                                       123     1   11   14    5  48.5 
   68 Wong,Bodhi (61,Vellotti's Chess Team)                         105     1  9.5   13    3  35.5 
   69 Mourad,Jad (69,Vellotti's Chess Team)                        nnnn     1    9   15    1    47 
   70 Borse,Anushka (59,American Chess Academy)                     105     1    9   12    4    40 
   71 Barbour,Leland Rae (58,Wing Chess Academy)                    108     1    8   12    4    37 
   72 Heinz,Jack (51,Vellotti's Chess Team)                         193     1    3  8.5    5  31.5 
   73 Cabrales-Goldstein,Dada (63,Team Phoenix)                    nnnn     0 10.5   14    0    35