Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2018

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300  
Beginners-Fri   Beginners-Sat   Beginners-Sun   Beginners-Overall  
Mixed-Doubles   Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Open   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster   Spirit  
Fri-Blitz-Sect   Sat-Blitz-Sect   Sun-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
Place Name/Team                                           Rate Score MMed Solk Cum  CumOp Prize       
      
    1 Li,Daniel (46,Wing Chess Academy)                    674   5.5 19.5   22   20    81 1st         
    2 Kaleeswaran,Jaidev (24)                              857   5.5   16 17.5 18.5  71.5 2nd         
    3 Nguyen,Nathan (40)                                   729     5   16   18   15    71 3rd         
    4 Wang,Ethan (70)                                     nnnn   4.5   21 23.5   19    86 4th         
    5 Lin,Zicheng (48,Wing Chess Academy)                  661   4.5 20.5   24 17.5    87 5th         
    6 Pandhare,Parth Nitin (1)                             994   4.5 20.5 23.5   16    85 6th         
    7 McFadden,Christopher (4,Academic Chess Dream Team)   986   4.5 19.5 22.5   16    84 7th         
    8 Ye,Warren (20,Beyond Chess)                          900   4.5   19 19.5   17    73 8th         
    9 Sunku,Suchith (30)                                   834   4.5 17.5 19.5 15.5    71 9th         
   10 Lehman,Thomas (26)                                   840   4.5   17   17   16  62.5 10th        
   11 Rapuano,Ethan (52,Academic Chess Dream Team)         602   4.5 16.5   19   16    74 500-699 1st 
   12 Eberle,Michael Jeffrey (17)                          937     4   20   22   15  79.5 
   13 Acharya,Aravind (16,Cool Kids)                       944     4   20 21.5   14  78.5 
   14 Strole,Luke (9,Las Vegas Chess Center)               968     4   19   22 15.5  84.5 
   15 Khanna,Ronit (29,Academic Chess Dream Team)          836     4   18 18.5 15.5    71 700-899 1st 
   16 Malkhasyan,Anita (27,American Chess Academy)         839     4 17.5 19.5   16    78 
   17 Chang,Issac (15)                                     945     4 17.5 19.5   13  70.5 
   18 Chondro,Robert (35)                                  803     4 17.5 18.5   14    66 
   19 Roditi,Elias (51,Academic Chess Dream Team)          618     4   17 19.5   12  66.5 
   20 Katikaneni,Swapnil (23,Basis Peoria)                 862     4   16   18   13  62.5 
   21 Leong,Albert (31,Portland OR)                        825     4   15   17   12  63.5 
   22 Daniels,Quinton (19,Academic Chess Dream Team)       920     4   13 14.5 11.5    58 
   23 Belew,Finn (10,Vellotti's Chess Team)                959   3.5 21.5   23 15.5    83 
   24 Trieu,Grace-RE (5,Portland OR)                       985   3.5   20   20 13.5    71 
   25 Nieves,Enrique Gael (18)                             927     3   16 22.5 14.5  79.5 
   26 Depillo,Micah (8,Fundamental Chess Academy)          968     3   15   23   13  79.5 
   27 Bromwell,Cullen (57,Portland OR)                     522     3 13.5   21   12    66 
   28 Huang,Frank (25,Rhapsody Chess Club)                 856     3 13.5   19   13  70.5 
   29 Jeter,Brady Nathaniel (6)                            973     3   13   20 11.5  64.5 
   30 Truong,Ethan (3,Portland OR)                         992     3   13 18.5   11  64.5 
   31 Breen,Liam (32,Vellotti's Chess Team)                815     3 12.5   18   12  67.5 
   32 Fort,Addison (43,Academic Chess Dream Team)          689     3 12.5 17.5   10  61.5 
   33 Binu,Alfred (21,Las Vegas Chess Center)              894     3   11 17.5    9    56 
   34 Miamidian,Matthew (41,Academic Chess Dream Team)     726     3   11 16.5 10.5  64.5 
   35 Young,Bruce (38,Wing Chess Academy)                  761     3   11   16    9    57 
   36 Moreno,Sebastian J (28,All Star Youth Chess - ASYC)  838     3   11 15.5   11  57.5 
   37 Kimball,Steven (45,Academic Chess Dream Team)        676     3 10.5 16.5   11    64 
   38 Chai,Cloe (33,Bullis Charter)                        814     3  9.5   15    7  51.5 
   39 O-Lee,Sean (37,Las Vegas Chess Center)               764     3  9.5 14.5   12    58 
   40 Gold,Daegan (36,Gold Chess)                          793     3  9.5 14.5    9  58.5 
   41 Ginzburg,Liora (44)                                  689     3    9   13    8  49.5 
   42 Hung,Emily (39)                                      741     3    9 12.5    8  47.5 
   43 Bowlds,Ryan William (22,Oasis Dolphins)              873     3  7.5 12.5    6  41.5 
   44 Stidham,Allen (14)                                   953   2.5 16.5   22   11    75 
   45 Yang,Thomas Jingchao (11,Wing Chess Academy)         959   2.5   15 19.5 11.5    73 
   46 Zhang,Johnny Jingyi (58,Wing Chess Academy)          484   2.5 14.5   19  7.5    52 u500 1st    
   47 Walker,Tilden (49)                                   639   2.5 14.5 18.5  8.5    59 
   48 Ma,Edwin (60,Las Vegas Chess Center)                 473   2.5  9.5   15    4    49 
   49 Shirley,Henry (13,American Chess Academy)            954   2.5    9 14.5    6  51.5 
   50 Shtykar,Artem (59,American Chess Academy)            480     2   16   21    7  62.5 
   51 Katz,Keanu Tai (50,Fundamental Chess Academy)        625     2 15.5   20    7  62.5 
   52 Feinberg,Hayden (63)                                 304     2 15.5 19.5    8    63 
   53 Strode,Hunter (69,Oasis Dolphins)                   nnnn     2 14.5   20    9  69.5 Unrated 1st 
   54 Young,Hunter (12,Wing Chess Academy)                 955     2   14   19  8.5  64.5 
   55 Zou,Jesse (54,Fundamental Chess Academy)             576     2   13   16    8    53 
   56 Bertone,Aaron (55)                                   567     2   12 16.5    5    54 
   57 Henderson,Antione (61,Denver Language School)        321     2   12   15    5    45 
   58 McFadden,Patrick (47,Academic Chess Dream Team)      666     2  9.5 13.5    7    48 
   59 Galvan,Arrianah (42,Las Vegas Chess Center)          702     2  8.5 11.5    6  36.5 
   60 Halburian,Sevag (56)                                 557     2    8   12    4    39 
   61 Sun,Ashlynn (7,Beyond Chess)                         970     2    7   10    4    38 
   62 Giam,Eugene Jiakang (53)                             591   1.5   14 19.5    8    58 
   63 Zeng,Wesley (71,Hanley Academy)                     nnnn     1   13   16    5    52 
   64 Pehlivani,Zara (64,Las Vegas Chess Center)           220     1   11   14    4    45 
   65 Jagan,Niyathi (68,4S Ranch Chess Club)              nnnn     1 10.5 14.5    2  40.5 
   66 Lyons,Jameson C (66,Vellotti's Chess Team)           139     1  9.5   14    5    43 
   67 Heineck,Sina (62,Vellotti's Chess Team)              306     1  9.5 13.5    1    40 
   68 Hawkins,Nakia (65)                                   183     1    8   12    1  35.5 
   69 Chai,Cris (34,Bullis Charter)                        806     1    0    3    6    12 
   70 Gopurala,Omvrishank (2)                              993     1    0    0    5     0 
   71 Carson,Oliver (67)                                  nnnn   0.5    0    0  2.5     0