Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2013

OPEN   U2200   U2000   U1800   U1600   U1400   U1200   UNR  
Game-10   Simuls   Trophy-u1800   Trophy-u1200   Trophy-U800  
Spirits   Blitz-Sectionals   SitnGo-Blitz   Blitz-Open   Blitz-U1800   Poker  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   15-Under-Blitz   10-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle  
    Section A                 
    
No. Name                      St Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9 Rnd10  Rnd11 Rnd12     Place     Prize 
  1 Winer, Steven             MA 2418   11 W 10 W 12 D 13  -B- W  2 W  4 W  9 W 11 W  6 D    3 W   7 W       8 1st       $100  
  2 Wheeler, Cameron          CA 2328    9 W  5 L 10 W 12 W 13 L  1  -B- W  4 D  9 W 11 W    6 D   3 W       7 2nd [Tie] $30   
  3 Lacey, Patrick            NV 2136    9 W 11 D  6  -B- W  7 D  8 W  5 W 10 W 12 W 13 D    1 D   2 L       4 2nd [Tie] $30   
  4 Wang, Tianqi              NC 2174    8 W  8 L  5 W 10 W 12 W 13 L  1 L  2  -B- W  9 W   11   -F- W       3 
  5 Damasco,Gil               CA 2058    8 L  2 W  4 L  9 W 11 W  6 L  3 W  7 L  8  -B- W   10 W  12       -X- 1st BH    $40   
  6 Lu, Albert                CA 2157  6.5  -B- D  3 W  7 W  8 L  5 W 10 D 12 W 13 L  1 L    2   -F- D       9 
  7 Heinrich, Paul G          NV 2320    6 W  9 W 11 L  6 L  3  -B- L  8 L  5 W 10 W 12 W   13 L   1 L       2 
  8 Doyle,Bryon               CA 2022    6 L  4 L  9 W 11 L  6 D  3 W  7  -B- W  5 L 10 D   12 W  13 L       1 
  9 Santiago, Hugo            NV 2007    6 L  7 W  8 W  5 L 10 W 12 W 13 L  1 D  2 L  4    -B- L  11 D       6 
 10 Castro, Ted               CA 2004    5 L  1 W  2 L  4 W  9 L 11 L  6 L  3 L  7 W  8 L    5   -B- W      12 
 11 Ruddell, Solomon M        CA 2042    4 L  3 L  7 L  8 L  5 W 10 L 12 W 13 L  1 L  2 L    4 W   9       -B- 
 12 Byambaa, Uyanga           CA 2141    3 W 13 L  1 L  2 L  4 L  9 W 11 D  6 L  3 L  7 D    8 L   5 L      10 
 13 Alexandrov, Olzhas        TX 2121  1.5 L 12  -B- D  1 L  2 L  4 L  9 L 11 L  6 L  3 L    7 L   8       -F- 
    
    
    Section B                 
    
No. Name                      St Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9 Place  Prize 
  1 Grabinsky, Aaron          OR 1980    8 W  9 W  8 W  6 W  4 L  2 W  5 W  7  -X- W  3 1st    $100  
  2 Brown, Justin L           MI 2115  7.5 L  5 W  7 W 10 D  3 W  1 W  8 W  6 W  4 W  9 2nd    $60   
  3 Hobart, Christophe        TX 1936  6.5 W  8 W  6 W  4 D  2 L  5 W  7  -X- W  9 L  1 1st BH $40   
  4 Csukas, Stephen           GA 1984    5 L  7  -X- L  3 L  1 W  8 W  6 W  9 L  2 W  5 
  5 Wahl, Jackson Bour        MN 1982    5 W  2 L  9 W  7  -X- W  3 L  1 W  8 L  6 L  4 
  6 Dilig Jr, Ruperto         CA 1988  4.5  -X- L  3 L  1 W  8 D  9 L  4 L  2 W  5 W  7 
  7 Onyango, Adia             NY 1879    4 W  4 L  2 L  5 W  9  -X- L  3 L  1 W  8 L  6 
  8 Dominguez, Tito           AZ 1890    2 L  3 L  1 W  9 L  6 L  4 L  2 L  5 L  7  -X- 
  9 Bik, Russell              CA 1856    2 L  1 W  5 L  8 L  7 D  6 D 10 L  4 L  3 L  2 
 10 Lahiri, Indra             CA 1985  0.5  -F-  -F- L  2  -F-  -F- D  9  -F-  -F-  -F- 
    
    
    Section C                 
    
No. Name                      St Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9 Rnd10  Rnd11 Place     Prize     
  1 Pereira,Royce Trentin     NV 1790   10 W  9 W  5 W 12 W 10 W  6 W  4  -X- W  8 W  2 L    3 W   7 1st       $100      
  2 Meservy,Tyler             CA 1828  8.5 W  7 W  9 W  5 W 12 W 10 D  6 W  4  -X- L  1 W    8 L   3 2nd       $60       
  3 Mendoza, Cesar Lop        CA 1757    8 W  8 W  7 L  9 W  5 W 12 W 10 L  6 L  4 W 11 W    1 W   2 1st BH    $40       
  4 Slutsky, Simon            MD 1814    7 W 12 W 10 W  6 W  8  -F- L  1 L  2 W  3 W  7    -X- L   5 
  5 Galicia, Ruben            CA 1793  6.5  -X- L  1 L  2 L  3 L  7 D  9 W  8 W 12  -X- W    6 W   4 
  6 Wrasejr, Harry Hu         AK 1849    6 W 10 D  8 L  4 W 11 L  1 D  2 W  3 L  7 W  9 L    5 W  12 
  7 Israel, Enoch L           UT 1713    6 L  2 L  3 W  8 W  9 W  5 L 12  -X- W  6 L  4    -X- L   1 
  8 Bonfield,John Christopher AZ 1715  4.5 L  3 D  6 L  7 L  4 W  9 W 11 L  5 L  1  -X- L    2 W  10 
  9 Hon,Eric                  UT 1825  3.5 L  1 L  2 W  3 L  7 L  8 D  5  -X-  -X- L  6    -F-   -F- 
 10 Brackelsberg,Josh         CO 1805    1 L  6 L  4  -X- L  1 L  2 L  3  -F-  -F-  -F-    -F- L   8 
 11 Phillips,Robert C         NV 1758    1  -F-  -X-  -F- L  6  -F- L  8  -F-  -F- L  3    -F-   -F- 
 12 Cruz, Jason               NV 1711    1 L  4  -F- L  1 L  2 L  3 W  7  -F- L  5  -F-    -F- L   6 
    
    
    Section D                 
    
No. Name                      St Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9 Rnd10  Rnd11 Place     Prize     
  1 Niemann,Hans Moke         CA 1545   10 W  4 W 10 W 12 W  8 W  3 W  5 L  6 W  9 W  2 W    7   -X- 1st       $100      
  2 Tataryan, Hakop           CA 1682    9 W  8 W  3 W  5 W  6 W  9 L  4 W  7 W 11 L  1 W   10   -X- 2nd [Tie] $30       
  3 Diaz,Nephtali T           TX 1650    9 W  9 L  2 W  7 W 11 L  1 W 10  -X- W  8 W  4 W    5 W   6 2nd [Tie] $30       
  4 Balter,Ben                UT 1748  8.5 L  1 W  6 W 10 W  9 W 12 W  2 W  8 W  7 L  3 W   11 D   5 
  5 Day,David Talmage         UT 1502  7.5 W  6 W  9 L  2 W  7 W 11 L  1 W 10  -X- W  8 L    3 D   4 1st BH    $40       
  6 Wilson,Jonathan           MD 1664    5 L  5 L  4 W  9 L  2 D  7 W 11 W  1 L 10  -X- D    8 L   3 
  7 Reddy, Manu               AZ 1630  4.5 W 12 L  8 L  3 L  5 D  6 W  9 L  2 L  4  -X- L    1 W  10 
  8 Haughwout,Mark            AZ 1466  4.5 L  2 W  7 L 11 L  1 W 10 W 12 L  4 L  3 L  5 D    6 W   9 
  9 Turner,Robert L           AE 1544    3 L  3 L  5 L  6 L  4 L  2 L  7  -X- L  1 W 10 W   12 L   8 
 10 Liu, Kevin                TX 1543    2 L 11 L  1 L  4 W 12 L  8 L  3 L  5 W  6 L  9 L    2 L   7 
 11 Pemsler,Carmen            ID 1532    2 W 10 L 12 W  8 L  3 L  5 L  6  -F- L  2  -F- L    4   -F- 
 12 Johnston,Robert James     OK 1693    1 L  7 W 11 L  1 L 10 L  4 L  8  -F-  -F-  -F- L    9   -F- 
    
    
    Section E                 
    
No. Name                      St Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9 Rnd10  Rnd11 Rnd12     Place     Prize 
  1 Sinick, Jeff              CA 1444 10.5 W  6 W  8 W 13 W 12 W  9 W 10 D  3  -B- W  5 W   11 L   7 W       2 1st       $100  
  2 Miller, Travis Jam        AK  974  9.5 W 11 W  7  -B- W  4 D  6 W  8  -X- W 12 W  9 D   10 D   3 L       1 2nd       $60   
  3 Smith,Harper Evan         MO 1470    9 W  8 W 13 W 12 L  9 W 10  -B- D  1 W  5 W 11 L    7 D   2 W       4 
  4 Martin-Del-campo          TX 1273    9 W  5 W 11 W  7 L  2  -B- L  6 W  8 W 13  -X- W    9 W  10 L       3 1st BH    $40   
  5 Perkins,Josiah            OR 1386  8.5 L  4 W  6 D  8 W 13 W 12 W  9 W 10 L  3 L  1    -B- W  11 W       7 
  6 Kursar,Matthew            CA 1321  8.5 L  1 L  5 L 11 W  7 D  2 W  4  -B- W  8  -X-    -X-   -X- W      10 
  7 Moreno, Francisco         AZ 1396    7  -B- L  2 L  4 L  6 W  8 W 13 W 12 L  9 W 10 W    3 W   1 L       5 
  8 Daymo,Benjamin            AZ 1117  5.5 L  3 L  1 D  5 W 11 L  7 L  2 L  4 L  6  -B-    -X-   -X-       -X- 
  9 Anderl,Alexander          UT 1415  4.5 L 12  -B- D 10 W  3 L  1 L  5 W 11 W  7 L  2 L    4   -F-       -F- 
 10 Yang,Ryan                 CA 1223  4.5 W 13 D 12 D  9  -B- L  3 L  1 L  5 W 11 L  7 D    2 L   4 L       6 
 11 Moskow, Elliot            NY 1461    3 L  2 L  4 W  6 L  8 W 13 L 12 L  9 L 10 L  3 L    1 L   5       -B- 
 12 Bonfield,Maclain          AZ 1359  2.5 W  9 D 10 L  3 L  1 L  5 W 11 L  7 L  2  -F-    -F-   -F-       -F- 
 13 Coy,M Max                 AZ 1068    2 L 10 L  3 L  1 L  5 L 11 L  7  -F- L  4  -F-    -F-   -B-       -X- 
    
    * BH = Bottom Half