Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2017

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300   Beginners-Fri   Beginners-Sat   Beginners-Sun  
Mixed-Doubles   Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Open   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster  
Spirit   Fri-Blitz-Sect   Sat-Blitz-Sect   Sun-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
No. Name                   Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Prize          Amount  
  1 Sam, Gabriel           2313 6.5 W  8 W  5 W  4 W  7 W  6 W  3 D  2 1st Place      $100.00 
  2 Raptis, Nick           2419 6.0 D  3 W  8 W  5 W  4 W  7 W  6 D  1 2nd Place      $60.00  
  3 Costello, Alexande     2226 4.5 D  2 W  7 W  8 W  6 W  5 L  1 L  4 
  4 Davila,Carlos          2176 3.5 D  7 W  6 L  1 L  2 W  8 L  5 W  3 
  5 Handigol, Abhishek     2126 3.0 L  6 L  1 L  2 W  8 L  3 W  4 W  7 
  6 Siame Kaulule,Kela     2215 3.0 W  5 L  4 W  7 L  3 L  1 L  2 W  8 
  7 Tao,Jeffrey            2158 1.5 D  4 L  3 L  6 L  1 L  2 W  8 L  5 
  8 Leano,Bryan            2159 0.0 L  1 L  2 L  3 L  5 L  4 L  7 L  6 

  1 Grabinsky,Joshua       2079 5.0 W  3 W  8 L  6 W  5 W  4 W  7 L  2 Tied 1st Place $80.00  
  2 Zwagil,Joshua          2089 5.0 W  7 W  4 W  3 L  8 W  6 L  5 W  1 Tied 1st Place $80.00  
  3 Quercia, Dylan         2111 4.0 L  1 W  7 L  2 L  4 W  8 W  6 W  5 
  4 Coulter, Jarod         2107 4.0 W  6 L  2 L  5 W  3 L  1 W  8 W  7 
  5 Langseth, Rhett        2050 3.5 L  8 D  6 W  4 L  1 W  7 W  2 L  3 
  6 Mendoza, Cesar         1994 2.5 L  4 D  5 W  1 L  7 L  2 L  3 W  8 
  7 Forney, Robert K       2069 2.0 L  2 L  3 W  8 W  6 L  5 L  1 L  4 
  8 Newcomb, Blaine        2040 2.0 W  5 L  1 L  7 W  2 L  3 L  4 L  6 

  1 Dobrynin,Dmitri V      1989 5.5 D  6 W  4 W  2 L  3 W  8 W  5 W  7 1st Place      $100.00 
  2 Kondakov,Adrian        1894 4.5 D  5 D  6 L  1 W  8 W  7 D  4 W  3 Tied 2nd Place $20.00  
  3 Liu, Jesse             1957 4.5 W  8 W  7 L  4 W  1 W  5 D  6 L  2 Tied 2nd Place $20.00  
  4 Vidyarthi,Vyom         1942 4.5 W  7 L  1 W  3 L  5 W  6 D  2 W  8 Tied 2nd Place $20.00  
  5 Lee,Addison            1965 3.5 D  2 L  8 W  7 W  4 L  3 L  1 W  6 
  6 Krishnakumar,Sriram    1918 2.5 D  1 D  2 W  8 L  7 L  4 D  3 L  5 
  7 Gaikwad,Dagadu Bapurao 1977 1.5 L  4 L  3 L  5 W  6 L  2 D  8 L  1 
  8 Innes,Sean             1971 1.5 L  3 W  5 L  6 L  2 L  1 D  7 L  4 

  1 Pandey, Ritika         1838 4.5 W  2 W  4 W  8 L  7 D  5 W  3 L  6 1st Place      $100.00 
  2 Elkins, Dallas         1881 4.0 L  1 W  8 W  7 W  5 L  3 W  6 L  4 Tied 2nd Place $20.00  
  3 Macaspac, Ramil        1841 4.0 W  7 L  5 W  4 L  6 W  2 L  1 W  8 Tied 2nd Place $20.00  
  4 Abarca, Jose W         1843 4.0 L  5 L  1 L  3 W  8 W  6 W  7 W  2 Tied 2nd Place $20.00  
  5 Milliern,David         1854 3.5 W  4 W  3 W  6 L  2 D  1 L  8 L  7 
  6 Leong, Ivan            1819 3.0 L  8 W  7 L  5 W  3 L  4 L  2 W  1 
  7 Ochkur, Alex           1875 2.5 L  3 L  6 L  2 W  1 D  8 L  4 W  5 
  8 Pandey, Divya          1864 2.5 W  6 L  2 L  1 L  4 D  7 W  5 L  3 

  1 Melville,Cailen        1763 6.0 W  2  -X- W  3 W  6 L  5 W  4 W  7 1st Place      $100.00 
  2 Adams, Shawn           1802 5.0 L  1 W  5  -X- W  4 W  3 L  7 W  6 2nd Place      $60.00  
  3 Cendejas, Juan Rod     1806 4.0 W  4 W  7 L  1  -X- L  2 W  6 L  5 
  4 Pimentel,Rex           1723 3.5 L  3 W  6 D  5 L  2 W  7 L  1  -X- 
  5 Velea, Anne-Marie      1759 3.5 L  6 L  2 D  4 L  7 W  1  -X- W  3 
  6 Cancio, Zak            1808 3.0 W  5 L  4 W  7 L  1  -X- L  3 L  2 
  7 Nguyen, Tinh Son       1781 3.0  -X- L  3 L  6 W  5 L  4 W  2 L  1 
  8 Fawcett,Daniel         1774 0.0  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F- 

  1 Elauria, Paulexand     1696 6.5 W  8 W  2 W  6 W  7 W  3 W  5 D  4 1st Place      $100.00 
  2 Cancio, Aiya           1676 6.0 W  4 L  1 W  8 W  6 W  7 W  3 W  5 2nd Place      $60.00  
  3 Zharkikh, Anatoliy     1652 5.0 W  7 W  8 W  5 W  4 L  1 L  2 W  6 
  4 Shrivastav,Kunal       1695 4.5 L  2 W  6 W  7 L  3 W  5 W  8 D  1 
  5 Uan-Zo-li,Sean         1686 3.0 W  6 W  7 L  3 W  8 L  4 L  1 L  2 
  6 Balter, Isaac          1705 2.0 L  5 L  4 L  1 L  2 W  8 W  7 L  3 
  7 Balter, Ben            1699 1.0 L  3 L  5 L  4 L  1 L  2 L  6 W  8 
  8 Acharya, Venkatagi     1694 0.0 L  1 L  3 L  2 L  5 L  6 L  4 L  7 

  1 Tu, Robin Li-Yang      1646 5.5 W  2 W  7 W  4 W  6 L  3 D  5 W  8 1st Place      $100.00 
  2 Flach, Lucas Jonat     1616 5.0 L  1 L  3 W  5 W  8 W  6 W  7 W  4 2nd Place      $60.00  
  3 Strong, Edward         1633 4.5 D  8 W  2 W  7 W  4 W  1 L  6 L  5 
  4 Weber,Maddie           1599 3.5 D  7 W  6 L  1 L  3 W  5 W  8 L  2 
  5 Pemsler,Carmen         1587 3.0 W  6 D  8 L  2 L  7 L  4 D  1 W  3 
  6 Bennett, Brent Rob     1649 3.0 L  5 L  4 W  8 L  1 L  2 W  3 W  7 
  7 Coy,Matthew Miller     1610 2.5 D  4 L  1 L  3 W  5 W  8 L  2 L  6 
  8 Hung,Alan              1583 1.0 D  3 D  5 L  6 L  2 L  7 L  4 L  1 

  1 Dikaio,Donovan         1501 6.0 L  4 W  3 W  8 W  7 W  6 W  5 W  2 Tied 1st Place $80.00  
  2 Charlier, George T     1503 6.0 W  7 W  4 W  6 W  3 W  5 W  8 L  1 Tied 1st Place $80.00  
  3 Velea, Stephanie       1572 4.0 L  5 L  1 W  4 L  2 W  8 W  7 W  6 
  4 Verdugo Iii, Ezequ     1580 4.0 W  1 L  2 L  3 W  8 W  7 L  6 W  5 
  5 Flach, Nicholas An     1419 3.5 W  3 W  8 W  7 D  6 L  2 L  1 L  4 
  6 Li,Albert              1412 2.5 W  8 L  7 L  2 D  5 L  1 W  4 L  3 
  7 Moreno,Francisco       1477 1.0 L  2 W  6 L  5 L  1 L  4 L  3 L  8 
  8 Putnam,Thomas N        1520 1.0 L  6 L  5 L  1 L  4 L  3 L  2 W  7 

  1 Coy,M Max              1344 6.0 W  3 W  5 W  8 W  4 W  7 W  6 L  2 Tied 1st Place $80.00  
  2 Vidyarthi,Omya         1293 6.0 W  6 W  7 L  3 W  5 W  8 W  4 W  1 Tied 1st Place $80.00  
  3 Patibandla,Kshitij     1344 5.0 L  1 W  6 W  2 W  7 L  5 W  8 W  4 
  4 Holcomb, Caeden        1379 3.0 L  5 W  8 W  7 L  1 W  6 L  2 L  3 
  5 LeTard,Willow          1307 3.0 W  4 L  1 L  6 L  2 W  3 L  7 W  8 
  6 Brodland, Luke Dom     1396 2.0 L  2 L  3 W  5 L  8 L  4 L  1 W  7 
  7 Bodon, Hiram           1343 2.0 W  8 L  2 L  4 L  3 L  1 W  5 L  6 
  8 LeTard,John            1174 1.0 L  7 L  4 L  1 W  6 L  2 L  3 L  5 

  1 Nguyen Phan,Nguyen          6.5 W  8 D  2 W  3  -X- W  4 W  5 W  6 1st Place      $100.00 
  2 Sauer,Neal              943 5.5 W  3 D  1  -X- W  4 L  5 W  6 W  8 2nd Place      $60.00  
  3 Henderson,Jordan        724 5.0 L  2 W  5 L  1 W  6  -X- W  8 W  4 
  4 Kamtekar, Kunal        1055 4.0 W  5 W  6 W  8 L  2 L  1  -X- L  3 
  5 Weber,Sam              1172 3.0 L  4 L  3 L  6 W  8 W  2 L  1  -X- 
  6 Vigil, Jake             682 2.0  -F- L  4 W  5 L  3 W  8 L  2 L  1 
  7 Kellner,Saville             1.0  -X-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F- 
  8 Tiznado,Diego           573 1.0 L  1  -X- L  4 L  5 L  6 L  3 L  2