Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2017

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300   Beginners-Fri   Beginners-Sat   Beginners-Sun  
Mixed-Doubles   Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Open   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster  
Spirit   Fri-Blitz-Sect   Sat-Blitz-Sect   Sun-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
No. Name                   Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9 Rnd10 Rnd11 Prize                 Amount  
  1 Henley,Ronald W        2482 9.5 L  4 W  8 D 10 W  9 W  3 W  7 W 11 W  5 W  2 W   6 W  12 1st Place             $100.00 
  2 Davila, Carlos         2176 9.0 W  3 W 12 W  7 W  4 W 11 W  8 W  5 W 10 L  1 W   9 L   6 2nd Place             $60.00  
  3 Lin, Andy              2314 8.0 L  2 W  7 W 11 W  5 L  1 W  6 W 12 L  4 W  8 W  10 W   9 
  4 Sam, Gabriel           2313 8.0 W  1 D  6 W 12 L  2 W  8 W 10 L  9 W  3 W  7 W  11 D   5 
  5 Kaulule, Kela Siame    2215 7.0 D  8 W 10 W  9 L  3 W  7 W 11 L  2 L  1 W  6 W  12 D   4 
  6 Grabinsky, Joshua      2068 5.5 W 12 D  4 D  8 W 10 W  9 L  3 L  7 D 11 L  5 L   1 W   2 Top 2nd Half          $40.00  
  7 Leano,Bryan            2159 5.0 D  9 L  3 L  2 W 11 L  5 L  1 W  6 W 12 L  4 D   8 W  10 
  8 Pereira,Royce Trentin  2048 5.0 D  5 L  1 D  6 W 12 L  4 L  2 W 10 D  9 L  3 D   7 W  11 
  9 Malkhasyan,Andrey      2050 4.0 D  7 W 11 L  5 L  1 L  6 W 12 W  4 D  8 L 10 L   2 L   3 
 10 McNeill,Gordon         2171 3.5 W 11 L  5 D  1 L  6 W 12 L  4 L  8 L  2 W  9 L   3 L   7 
 11 Keough, Robert         2076 1.0 L 10 L  9 L  3 L  7 L  2 L  5 L  1 D  6 D 12 L   4 L   8 
 12 Weber,Nathan           2050 0.5 L  6 L  2 L  4 L  8 L 10 L  9 L  3 L  7 D 11 L   5 L   1 

  1 Dashoff, David         2040 6.5 W  7 L  4 D  2 L  6 W  5 W 10 W  3 W  8 W  9             Tied 1st/2nd          $80.00  
  2 Phares,Eric            2045 6.5 W  3 W  8 D  1 W  7 W  4 W  9 L  6 D  5 D 10             Tied 1st/2nd          $80.00  
  3 Gaikwad,Dagadu Bapurao 1977 6.0 L  2 W  6 W  5 W 10 W  9 L  8 L  1 W  7 W  4 
  4 Singhal, Sanat         1957 6.0 W  8 W  1 L  7 W  9 L  2 W  6 W  5 W 10 L  3 
  5 Newcomb, Blaine        2040 5.0 D  9 W 10 L  3 W  8 L  1 W  7 L  4 D  2 W  6 
  6 Ochkur, Alex           1875 4.0 D 10 L  3 L  8 W  1 D  7 L  4 W  2 W  9 L  5             Top 2nd Half          $40.00  
  7 Zhang, Richard         1911 3.5 L  1 L  9 W  4 L  2 D  6 L  5 W 10 L  3 W  8 
  8 Elkins, Dallas         1881 3.0 L  4 L  2 W  6 L  5 W 10 W  3 L  9 L  1 L  7 
  9 Cha,Justin             1853 2.5 D  5 W  7 L 10 L  4 L  3 L  2 W  8 L  6 L  1 
 10 Milliern,David         1854 2.0 D  6 L  5 W  9 L  3 L  8 L  1 L  7 L  4 D  2 

  1 Melville, Cailen       1734 8.5 D  8 W  9 W  2 W  6 W  3  -X- L 10 W  7 L  5 W   4 W  11 1st Place             $100.00 
  2 Balter, Ben            1699 8.0 W  9 W  7 L  1 W  5 W  6 W  4 L  3 W 11  -X- W   8 L  10 2nd Place             $60.00  
  3 Geannopoulos,Nicholas  1701 7.5 W  4 W 11 D  8 W  9 L  1 L  6 W  2  -X- L 10 W   7 W   5 Tied Top 2nd Half     $20.00  
  4 Weinzweig,Justin       1647 7.5 L  3  -X- W 10 W  7 D  5 L  2 W 11 W  8 W  9 L   1 W   6 Tied Top 2nd Half     $20.00  
  5 Xie, Brandon           1791 6.5  -X- W 10 L  7 L  2 D  4 W 11 W  8 W  9 W  1 L   6 L   3 
  6 Kloepfer, William      1680 6.0 W 11 L  8 W  9 L  1 L  2 W  3  -X- W 10 L  7 W   5 L   4 
  7 Xie, Bryan             1667 5.5 W 10 L  2 W  5 L  4 W 11 L  8 D  9 L  1 W  6 L   3   -X- 
  8 Rudrapatna, Nagapr     1662 5.0 D  1 W  6 D  3  -X- W 10 W  7 L  5 L  4 L 11 L   2 L   9 
  9 Nestler, Matthew J     1722 4.5 L  2 L  1 L  6 L  3  -X- W 10 D  7 L  5 L  4 W  11 W   8 
 10 Balter, Isaac          1705 4.0 L  7 L  5 L  4 L 11 L  8 L  9 W  1 L  6 W  3   -X- W   2 
 11 Sankeshi,Pratheek      1734 3.0 L  6 L  3  -X- W 10 L  7 L  5 L  4 L  2 W  8 L   9 L   1 
 12 Fawcett,Daniel         1774 0.0  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-   -F-   -F- 

  1 Day, David Talmage     1523 7.0  -X- W  3 W  9 W  5 D  6 W  2 W  8 D  4 L  7             1st Place             $100.00 
  2 Charlier, George T     1577 6.0 W  8 D  4 W  7  -X- D  3 L  1 W  5 L  6 W  9             Tied 2nd/Top 2nd Half $35.00  
  3 Dikaio,Donovan         1501 6.0 W  9 L  1 W  5 D  6 D  2 W  8 W  4 L  7  -X-             Tied 2nd/Top 2nd Half $35.00  
  4 Hung,Alan              1583 6.0 W  6 D  2 W  8 W  9 W  7  -X- L  3 D  1 L  5             Tied 2nd/Top 2nd Half $35.00  
  5 Coy, Matthew Mille     1610 5.5 W  7  -X- L  3 L  1 D  9 W  6 L  2 W  8 W  4 
  6 Coy, M Max             1344 5.0 L  4 L  7  -X- D  3 D  1 L  5 W  9 W  2 W  8 
  7 Hilliard, James P      1544 4.0 L  5 W  6 L  2 L  8 L  4 L  9  -X- W  3 W  1 
  8 LeTard,Willow          1307 3.0 L  2 W  9 L  4 W  7  -X- L  3 L  1 L  5 L  6 
  9 Bradley, Christoph     1377 2.5 L  3 L  8 L  1 L  4 D  5 W  7 L  6  -X- L  2 
 10 Harston, Wesly Gra     1357 0.0  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F- 

  1 Silvestre, Guerrer     1500 8.0 W  9 W  4 W  8 W  6 W  3 L  2  -X- W  5 W  7             Tied 1st/2nd          $80.00  
  2 Tu, Robin Li-Yang      1646 8.0 W  8 D  6 D  3 W  5  -X- W  1 W  7 W  9 W  4             Tied 1st/2nd          $80.00  
  3 Weber, Madeline L      1599 6.0 W  6 D  5 D  2  -X- L  1 W  7 W  9 L  4 W  8 
  4 Najibzadeh,Omid        1333 5.5  -X- L  1 L  7 W  9 D  5 W  8 W  6 W  3 L  2             Top 2nd Half          $40.00  
  5 Mehta, Hursh           1512 5.5 D  7 D  3 W  9 L  2 D  4  -X- W  8 L  1 W  6 
  6 Mehta, Ojas            1564 4.5 L  3 D  2  -X- L  1 W  7 W  9 L  4 W  8 L  5 
  7 Rangan, Shreyas        1324 3.5 D  5 W  9 W  4 L  8 L  6 L  3 L  2  -X- L  1 
  8 Monaghan, Aidan        1592 2.0 L  2  -X- L  1 W  7 L  9 L  4 L  5 L  6 L  3 
  9 Patibandla, Kshiti     1344 2.0 L  1 L  7 L  5 L  4 W  8 L  6 L  3 L  2  -X- 
 10 TD's Fault              156 0.0  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F- 

  1 Robishaw,Jacob Keith   1225 8.0 W  5 W  6 W  8 W  7 W  9 L  2  -X- W  4 W  3             1st Place             $100.00 
  2 Blaney, Michael        1199 7.0 L  4 W  7 W  3 W  9 W  5 W  1 L  6  -X- W  8             2nd Place             $60.00  
  3 Kamtekar, Kunal        1055 6.0  -X- W  4 L  2 L  5 W  6 W  8 W  7 W  9 L  1             Top 2nd Half          $40.00  
  4 LeTard,John            1174 6.0 W  2 L  3 W  5 L  6 W  8 W  7 W  9 L  1  -X- 
  5 Higa, Max Scott         702 5.0 L  1  -X- L  4 W  3 L  2 W  6 W  8 L  7 W  9 
  6 Henderson,Jordan        724 4.5 D  9 L  1  -X- W  4 L  3 L  5 W  2 L  8 W  7 
  7 Weber,Sam              1172 4.0 W  8 L  2 W  9 L  1  -X- L  4 L  3 W  5 L  6 
  8 Day, Adam Talmage       900 3.0 L  7 W  9 L  1  -X- L  4 L  3 L  5 W  6 L  2 
  9 Torres Jr, Edwin R     1109 1.5 D  6 L  8 L  7 L  2 L  1  -X- L  4 L  3 L  5 
 10 Levine,Richard          804 0.0  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-