Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2016

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300   UNR-Fri   UNR-Sat   UNR-Sun   Mixed-Doubles  
Game-10   Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Open   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster  
Spirit   Sat-Blitz-Sect   Sun-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
Name                          St  Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Place          Prize   
Siebenhaar,Erich              GER 2158   7 W  4 W  7 W  5 W  6 W  3 W  2 W  8 1st Place      $100.00 
Grabinsky,Aaron               OR  2375 4.5 D  6 L  3 W  7 W  8 W  4 L  1 W  5 2nd Place      $60.00  
Harriott,Tyrell               NY  2203   4 W  7 W  2 L  8 D  4 L  1 W  5 D  6 
Colding,Ernest                NY  2251 3.5 L  1 L  5 W  6 D  3 L  2 W  8 W  7 
Padilla,Hugo                  IL  2297 3.5 W  8 W  4 L  1 D  7 W  6 L  3 L  2 
Ke,Ivan                       CA  2157 2.5 D  2 D  8 L  4 L  1 L  5 W  7 D  3 
Calhoun,Luke                  AZ  2197 1.5 L  3 L  1 L  2 D  5 W  8 L  6 L  4 
Creger,Leo                    CA  2170 1.5 L  5 D  6 W  3 L  2 L  7 L  4 L  1 
Encarnacion,Ernesto,Jr        NY  2092   6 W 15 W 14 W 13 L 10 W 11 W 12  -X- 1st-2nd Place  $80.00  
Handigol,Abhishek             CA  2085   6 L 14 W 13 W 11 W  9 W 12  -X- W 15 1st-2nd Place  $80.00  
Calhoun,Peter                 CA  2156   4 W 13  -X- L 10 W 15 L  9 W 14 L 12 
Diaz,Adrian                   TX  2086   3  -X- L 15 W 14 L 13 L 10 L  9 W 11 
Hon,Eric                      UT  2081   3 L 11 L 10 L  9 W 12  -X- L 15 W 14 
Leano,Bryan                   UT  2124   3 W 10 L  9 L 12  -X- W 15 L 11 L 13 
Norman,Roger                  CA  2110   3 L  9 W 12  -X- L 11 L 14 W 13 L 10 
Williamson,Jason              CAN 2093   0  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F- 
Nesamani,Vigneshwaran         VA  2068   6 W 24 W 18 W 22 W 23 W 20 W 21 L 19 1st Place      $100.00 
Ismakov,Arthur                CA  2068   5 W 20 L 17 W 19 W 24 W 21 L 22 W 23 2nd Place tie  $30.00  
Nesamani,Srihari              VA  1956   5 W 21 W 24 L 18 W 22 W 23 L 20 W 17 2nd Place tie  $30.00  
Premkumar,Hiren               TX  2036   4 L 18 W 22 L 23 W 21 L 17 W 19 W 24 
Grabinsky,Joshua              OR  2058   3 L 19 W 23 W 24 L 20 L 18 L 17 W 22 
Gross,Nicholas                AZ  1944   3 W 23 L 20 L 17 L 19 W 24 W 18 L 21 
Somalwar,Anaiy                CA  2061   2 L 22 L 21 W 20 L 17 L 19 W 24 L 18 
Lucia,Robert                  NV  1973   0 L 17 L 19 L 21 L 18 L 22 L 23 L 20 
Dashoff,David                 CA  1852 6.5 W 28 W 27 D 30 W 32 W 31 W 29 W 26 1st Place      $100.00 
Baligad,Jhon Paul             NV  1897   4 W 32 L 28 W 31 L 27 W 29 W 30 L 25 2nd Place tie  $20.00  
Phares,Eric                   CA  1942   4 W 29 L 25 L 28 W 26 W 30 L 32 W 31 2nd Place tie  $20.00  
Tang,Andrew                   TX  1935   4 L 25 W 26 W 27 L 30 W 32 W 31 L 29 2nd Place tie  $20.00  
Kondakov,Adrian               CA  1846   3 L 27 W 30 W 32 L 31 L 26 L 25 W 28 
Mendoza,Cesar                 CA  1851 2.5 L 31 L 29 D 25 W 28 L 27 L 26 W 32 
McNeill,Gordon                CA  1897   2 W 30 L 32 L 26 W 29 L 25 L 28 L 27 
Melville,Cailen               CA  1939   2 L 26 W 31 L 29 L 25 L 28 W 27 L 30 
Weber,Nathan                  CA  1784   5 W 34 W 38  -X- L 37 W 39 W 36 L 35 1st Place      $100.00 
Cancio,Aiya                       1785 4.5 L 33  -X- D 37 W 39 W 36 W 35 L 38 2nd Place tie  $15.00  
Martinez,Rocky                CA  1733 4.5  -X- W 37 W 39 D 36 L 38 L 34 W 33 2nd Place tie  $15.00  
Perkins,Josiah                OR  1725 4.5 W 37 W 39 W 38 D 35 L 34 L 33  -X- 2nd Place tie  $15.00  
Skrocki,Adam                  AZ  1760 4.5 L 36 L 35 D 34 W 33  -X- W 38 W 39 2nd Place tie  $15.00  
Balter,Ben                    UT  1708   4 W 39 L 33 L 36  -X- W 35 L 37 W 34 
Sefcheck,Mark M                   1790   1 L 38 L 36 L 35 L 34 L 33  -X- L 37 
Wang,John                     CA  1831   0  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F- 
Krishnakumar,Sriram           CA  1653 5.5 W 43 L 47 W 44 D 42 W 48 W 46 W 45 1st Place      $100.00 
Lopez Sanchez,Anastacia Anton MEX 1696 4.5 W 47 D 44 L 48 D 41 D 46 W 45 W 43 2nd Place      $60.00  
Stack,James                   GA  1655   4 L 41 W 46 W 45 W 48 L 47 W 44 L 42 
Ruzell,Nathan Alexander       WI  1633 3.5 W 48 D 42 L 41 W 46 L 45 L 43 W 47 
Katari, Samuel                CA  1704   3 D 46 W 48 L 43 D 47 W 44 L 42 L 41 
Ko,Chin Darren                NV  1630   3 D 45 L 43 W 47 L 44 D 42 L 41 W 48 
Sheldon,Brian                 CA  1675 2.5 L 42 W 41 L 46 D 45 W 43 L 48 L 44 
Bondarenko,Mikhail            NV  1638   2 L 44 L 45 W 42 L 43 L 41 W 47 L 46 
Castro,Bria                   AZ  1600   5 L 51 W 53 L 52 W 54 W 55 W 50 W 56 1st Place tie  $54.00  
Han,Jacob                     CA  1619   5 W 53 W 52 W 54 W 55 W 56 L 49 L 51 1st Place tie  $54.00  
Zharkikh,Anatoliy             UT  1600   5 W 49 W 56 W 53 W 52 L 54 L 55 W 50 1st Place tie  $54.00  
Vidyarthi,Vyom                CA  1618   4 W 55 L 50 W 49 L 51 L 53 W 56 W 54 
Weinzweig,Justin              IL  1578   4 L 50 L 49 L 51 W 56 W 52 W 54 W 55 
Verdugo,Ezequiel              TX  1614   3 W 56 W 55 L 50 L 49 W 51 L 53 L 52 
Townsend,Paul B               CA  1629   2 L 52 L 54 W 56 L 50 L 49 W 51 L 53 
Buggs,Bertram                 CA  1557   0 L 54 L 51 L 55 L 53 L 50 L 52 L 49 
Chui,Sherman                  IL  1356 6.5 W 62 W 60 W 59  -X- W 61 W 58 D 63 1st Place      $100.00 
Boobalan,Vikraman             VA  1518   5 W 63 W 62 L 60 W 59  -X- L 57 W 61 2nd Place tie  $30.00  
Pearson,Nicholas              AK  1550   5 W 61  -X- L 57 L 58 W 63 W 62 W 60 2nd Place tie  $30.00  
Richardson,Clifford           NV  1367 4.5  -X- L 57 W 58 D 63 W 62 W 61 L 59 
Allen,Noah                    AZ  1555   3 L 59 W 63  -X- W 62 L 57 L 60 L 58 
Roy,Willie Earl,Jr            CA  1368   2 L 57 L 58 W 63 L 61 L 60 L 59  -X- 
Vora,Yash                     CA  1312   2 L 58 L 61 L 62 D 60 L 59  -X- D 57 
Mora,John                     CA  1385   0  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F-  -F- 
                                                                                                     Place                Prize   
Charlier,George T             UT  1187 8.5 W 69 W 73 W 68 W 74 W 70 W 71 D 66 W          72 W     67 1st Place            $100.00 
Dikaio,Donovan                NV         8 W 74 W 71 W 72 W 69 W 68 W 70 D 65 D          67 W     73 2nd Place            $60.00  
Crone,Ryan Paxton             AZ  1267 7.5 W 73 W 74 W 71 W 72 W 69 W 68 W 70 D          66 L     65 
Hung,Alan                     CA  1226 5.5 D 72 W 69 L 65 W 70 L 66 L 67 W 73 W          74 W     71 
Jonah,Mason                   NV  1196   4 L 65 L 68 L 70 L 66 L 67 W 73 W 74 W          71 W     72 
Evans,Charles                 UT  1298   3 L 71 W 72 W 69 L 68 L 65 L 66 L 67 W          73 L     74 
Weber,Maddie                  WI  1308   3 W 70 L 66 L 67 W 73 W 74 L 65 L 72 L          69 L     68 
Vora,Tanish                   CA  1178 2.5 D 68 L 70 L 66 L 67 L 73 W 74 W 71 L          65 L     69 Top Player 2nd Half  $40.00  
Weber,Sam WI WI               WI   503   2 L 67 L 65 W 74 L 71 W 72 L 69 L 68 L          70 L     66 
Weber,Sam CA CA               CA   956   1 L 66 L 67 L 73 L 65 L 71 L 72 L 69 L          68 W     70