Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2015

OPEN   U2200   U2000   U1800   U1600   U1400   U1200   UNR  
OPEN-2   U2200-2   U2000-2   U1800-2   U1600-2   U1400-2   U1200-2   UNR-2  
Game10   Women   Simuls   TrOpen   TrReserve   TrBooster  
Spirits   BlitzSectionals   Blitz-Open   Blitz-U1900   Poker  
14nUnder   14nUnderReserve   9nUnder   9nUnderReserve   14nUnderBlitz   9nUnderBlitz  
14nUnderTeam   14nUnderReserveTeam   9nUnderTeam   9nUnderReserveTeam   Puzzle    
    Section A          
    ======= =          
No. Name               St Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9             Prize Place                         
  1 Carreto, Giovanni  BJ 2333   8 W 10 L  2 W  3 W  4 W  6 W  8 W  7 W  9 W  5             $100  First                         
  2 Sarkar, Justin     NY 2510   7 W  8 W  1 W  9 L  5 W 10 W  7 W  3 W  4 L  6             $50   Second/ 1st Bottom Half [Tie] 
  3 Niemann,Hans Moke  CT 2308   7 W  6 W  8 L  1 W  9 W  5 W 10 L  2 W  7 W  4             $50   Second/ 1st Bottom Half [Tie] 
  4 Hernandez, Alberto FL 2489   5 W  7 W  6 L  8 L  1 W  9 W  5 W 10 L  2 L  3 
  5 Zaloznyy, Mike Y   NV 2290   5 W  9 W  7 W 10 W  2 L  3 L  4 L  6 W  8 L  1 
  6 Green, Austen J    CA 2225   5 L  3 L  4 L  7 W  8 L  1 W  9 W  5 W 10 W  2 
  7 Auger, Michael Wil IL 2331   4 L  4 L  5 W  6 W 10 W  8 L  2 L  1 L  3 W  9 
  8 Grabinsky,Aaron    OR 2329 2.5 L  2 L  3 W  4 L  6 L  7 L  1 D  9 L  5 W 10 
  9 Capocyan, Sam Land TX 2210 1.5 L  5 W 10 L  2 L  3 L  4 L  6 D  8 L  1 L  7 
 10 Yanovsky, Vlad     FL 2267   0 L  1 L  9 L  5 L  7 L  2 L  3 L  4 L  6 L  8 
    
    Section B          
    ======= =          
No. Name               St Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9 Rnd10 Rnd11 Prize Place                         
  1 Ismakov,Arthur     CA 2068 8.5 W  8 W  7 L  4 W  9 W  6 W  3 L 10 W 12 W  5 D  11 W   2 $100  First                         
  2 Hon, Eric          UT 2038   8 W 11 W  8 W  7 W  4 W  9 L  6 L  3 W 10 W 12 W   5 L   1 $60   Second                        
  3 Metpally, Jason    TX 2028 7.5 W  6 W 11 D 10 W 12 W  5 L  1 W  2 W  8 W  7 L   4 L   9 $40   1st Bottom Half               
  4 Doyle,Bryon        CA 2164   7 D 12 L  5 W  1 L  2 W  8 L  7 W 11 W  9 D  6 W   3 W  10 
  5 Kukavica, Tony     CA 2045   7 W  7 W  4 W  9 W  6 L  3 D 10 W 12 D 11 L  1 L   2 W   8 
  6 Bekhtur, Bayaraa   CA 1992 5.5 L  3 W 10 W 12 L  5 L  1 W  2 L  8 L  7 D  4 W   9 W  11 
  7 Easton, Jack Richa KS 2102   5 L  5 L  1 L  2 L  8 L 11 W  4 W  9 W  6 L  3 W  10 W  12 
  8 Ford, Sam M        IL 2034   5 L  1 L  2 D 11 W  7 L  4 D  9 W  6 L  3 W 10 W  12 L   5 
  9 Byambaa,Uyanga     CA 2195 4.5 W 10 W 12 L  5 L  1 L  2 D  8 L  7 L  4 W 11 L   6 W   3 
 10 Marcos, Jett Adams NV 1994   4 L  9 L  6 D  3 W 11 W 12 D  5 W  1 L  2 L  8 L   7 L   4 
 11 Bayaraa, Chinguun  CA 2019   3 L  2 L  3 D  8 L 10 W  7 D 12 L  4 D  5 L  9 D   1 L   6 
 12 Lahiri, Indra      CA 2059   1 D  4 L  9 L  6 L  3 L 10 D 11 L  5 L  1 L  2 L   8 L   7 
    
    Section C          
    ======= =          
No. Name               St Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9             Prize Place                         
  1 Chong, Edmund      PA 1956   7 W  8 W  3 W 10 L  7 W  2 W  5 D  4 W  6 D  9             $100  First                         
  2 Malkhasyan,Andrey  CA 1763 5.5 L  9 D  5 W  4 L  6 L  1 W  8 W  3 W 10 W  7             $60   Second                        
  3 Mendoza,Cesar      CA 1756   5 W  6 L  1 L  8 W  9 W 10 L  7 L  2 W  5 W  4             $20   1st Bottom Half [Tie]         
  4 Jayson, Mitchell   CA 1704   5 W 10 W  7 L  2 L  5 W  9 D  6 D  1 W  8 L  3             $20   1st Bottom Half [Tie]         
  5 Kukavica, Igor     CA 1902 4.5 W  7 D  2 W  9 W  4 L  6 L  1 W  8 L  3 L 10 
  6 Grabinsky,Joshua   OR 1802 4.5 L  3 W 10 W  7 W  2 W  5 D  4 L  9 L  1 L  8 
  7 Martinez,Lawrence     1885   4 L  5 L  4 L  6 W  1 W  8 W  3 L 10 W  9 L  2 
  8 Sefcheck, Mark M   IL 1757   4 L  1 W  9 W  3 W 10 L  7 L  2 L  5 L  4 W  6 
  9 Blackwood,Ryan     NY 1963 3.5 W  2 L  8 L  5 L  3 L  4 W 10 W  6 L  7 D  1 
 10 Melville, Cailen J CA 1805   2 L  4 L  6 L  1 L  8 L  3 L  9 W  7 L  2 W  5 
    
    Section D          
    ======= =          
No. Name               St Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Rnd8 Rnd9 Rnd10 Rnd11 Prize Place                         
  1 Perkins,Josiah     OR 1617 9.5  -B- W  6 W  5 W  4 W  8 W 10 W  9 D  2  -X- L   7 W   3 $80   First-Second [Tie]            
  2 Yitzhaki, Tomer    CA 1613 9.5 W  8 W 10 W  9  -B-  -X- W  7 L  3 D  1 W  6 W   5 W   4 $80   First-Second [Tie]            
  3 seshadri, Sridhar  WA 1600 8.5 L  6 W  5 D  4 W  8 W 10 W  9 W  2  -X- W  7   -B- L   1 
  4 gough,turner Chri  TN 1615 7.5  -X- W  7 D  3 L  1 W  6 W  5  -B- L  8 W 10 W   9 L   2 
  5 Martinez,Enoch        1192   6 L  7 L  3 L  1 W  6  -B- L  4 W  8 W 10 W  9 L   2   -X- $40   1st Bottom Half               
  6 Monaghan, Aidan    NV 1456 5.5 W  3 L  1  -B- L  5 L  4 L  8 W 10 D  9 L  2   -X- W   7 
  7 Vallens, Evan Scot CA 1582   5 W  5 L  4 L  8 W 10 L  9 L  2 W 11  -B- L  3 W   1 L   6 
  8 Friedman,Scott     NY 1238   5 L  2  -X- W  7 L  3 L  1 W  6 L  5 W  4  -B- L  10 L   9 
  9 Blum,Andrew J      NY 1094 4.5 L 10  -B- L  2  -X- W  7 L  3 L  1 D  6 L  5 L   4 W   8 
 10 Evans, Charles Tyn UT 1307   4 W  9 L  2 W 11 L  7 L  3 L  1 L  6 L  5 L  4 W   8   -B- 
 11 Xu,Kevin           ID  923   1  -F-  -F- L 10  -F-  -F-  -B- L  7  -F-  -F-   -F-   -F-