Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2015

OPEN   U2200   U2000   U1800   U1600   U1400   U1200   UNR  
OPEN-2   U2200-2   U2000-2   U1800-2   U1600-2   U1400-2   U1200-2   UNR-2  
Game10   Women   Simuls   TrOpen   TrReserve   TrBooster  
Spirits   BlitzSectionals   Blitz-Open   Blitz-U1900   Poker  
14nUnder   14nUnderReserve   9nUnder   9nUnderReserve   14nUnderBlitz   9nUnderBlitz  
14nUnderTeam   14nUnderReserveTeam   9nUnderTeam   9nUnderReserveTeam   Puzzle    
Name                 Score Rating #  prize          
Seamus Brown            16   1626  3 first          
Benjamin Friedlander    16   1638  4 second         
Max Schlosberg          15   1491  5 third          
Richard Mirzoin         15   1614  7 
Gavin Zhang             15   1712  9 
Leonard Vu              15   1688 10 
James Wei               15    934 17 1st under 1400 
Ethan Aquino            15   1346 28 2nd under 1400 
Matthew Sostrom         14   1299  1 
Daniel Kou              13   1291 11 
Brandon Hitchcock       13   1097 24 
Krishna Nathan          13   1557 30 
Hersh Singh             13   1687 36 
No Name                 13        37 
Evan Vallens            12   1647 29 
Kevin Xu                11    923 16 1st under 1000 
Shreyas Nayak           11   1339 46 
Daniel Fernandez        10    832 41 2nd under 1000 
James Liu                9   1143  6 
Kevin Yang               9   1573 22 
Stephanie Velea          9    580 34 1st under 600  
Sharad Krishnan          8    953 13 
Shraddah Krishnan        8   1340 14 
Ryan Feinberg            7 UNR    23 
Ujan Ray                 7    800 40 
Wyatt Okikawa            7    949 43 
Jonathan Chen            6   1623  2 
Andrew Wilson            6 UNR    18 
Jonah Treitler           6    618 31 
Yuchen Wang              6   1039 39 
Andrew Mesa              5    758 20 
Jonathon Kilps           5 UNR    27 
Kunal Kamtekar           5    837 33 
Aradh Kaur               5   1133 38 
Ellie Zhang              5    837 48 
Saey Kametekar           4    738 19 
Vighesh Ilangovan        4 UNR    21 
Alexander Khomutov       4    436 26 2nd under 600  
Austin DeSousa           4        47 
Maddie Kilps             3 UNR    32 
Mason Benoit             3 UNR    42 
Vedant Panganathan       3 UNR    45 
Lucas Coltrin            2    698 25 
Sophie Velea             2    510 35 
Ronit Verma              1    587  8 
Ethan Truong             1    888 12 
Anne-Marie Velea         1    522 15 
Lucas Eidson             1 UNR    44