Results

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

2019

OPEN   U2300   U2100   U1900   U1700   U1500   U1300   Mixed-Doubles  
Beginners-Fri   Beginners-Sat   Beginners-Sun   Beginners-Overall  
Womens   Simuls   Trophy-Open   Trophy-Reserve   Trophy-Booster   Spirit  
Action-Quads   Fri-Blitz-Sect   Sun-Blitz-Sect   WB-Blitz-Open   WB-Blitz-U1900  
14-Under   14-Under-Reserve   9-Under   9-Under-Reserve   14-Under-Blitz   9-Under-Blitz  
14-Under-Team   14-Under-Reserve-Team   9-Under-Team   9-Under-Reserve-Team   Puzzle    
No. Name                 Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6 Rnd7 Round 8 (D Only) Round 9 (D Only) Prize           For  
  1 Gabuzyan,Hovhannes   2708 6.5 D  6 W  4 W  3 W  5 W  8 W  7 W  2                                   1st Place       $100 
  2 Grabinsky, Aaron     2441   6 W  4 W  5 W  7 W  6 W  3 W  8 L  1                                   2nd Place       $60  
  3 Ismakov,Arthur       2195 4.5 W  7 W  6 L  1 W  8 L  2 W  4 D  5 
  4 Vidyarthi,Vyom       2206 3.5 L  2 L  1 W  5 W  7 D  6 L  3 W  8 
  5 Sethuraman,Sandeep   2174 2.5 L  8 L  2 L  4 L  1 W  7 W  6 D  3 
  6 Li, Beilin           2233   2 D  1 L  3 W  8 L  2 D  4 L  5 L  7 
  7 Raptis,Nick          2419   2 L  3 W  8 L  2 L  4 L  5 L  1 W  6 
  8 Grabinsky,Joshua     2261   1 W  5 L  7 L  6 L  3 L  1 L  2 L  4 
  1 Leano,Bryan B        2112   6 W  5 W  3 W  8 L  7 W  6 W  2 W  4                                   1st Place       $100 
  2 Langseth, Rhett      2136   5 L  3 W  8 W  7 W  6 W  4 L  1 W  5                                   2nd Place       $30  
  3 Penagalapati,Abhinav 1962   5 W  2 L  1 W  5 D  4 W  8 W  7 D  6                                   2nd Place       $30  
  4 Abarca, Jose W       1902 3.5 W  7 L  5 W  6 D  3 L  2 W  8 L  1 
  5 Das, Rohan           1888   3 L  1 W  4 L  3 W  8 L  7 W  6 L  2 
  6 Vidyarthi,Omya       1883 2.5 W  8 W  7 L  4 L  2 L  1 L  5 D  3 
  7 Melville,Cailen J    1957   2 L  4 L  6 L  2 W  1 W  5 L  3 L  8 
  8 Katz, Stewart        1884   1 L  6 L  2 L  1 L  5 L  3 L  4 W  7 
  1 Daigan,Froilan Araiz 1729   7 W  2 W  3 W  4 W  7 W  5 W  6 W  8                                   1st Place       $100 
  2 Dentchouk,Emmanuel   1763 5.5 L  1 D  6 W  8 W  5 W  3 W  4 W  7                                   2nd Place       $60  
  3 Tirouvingadame, Ar   1848 3.5 L  7 L  1 D  6 W  8 L  2 W  5 W  4 
  4 Crossette,Matthew    1728   3 L  5 W  7 L  1 W  6 W  8 L  2 L  3 
  5 Weber,Madeline L     1759   3 W  4 W  8 L  7 L  2 L  1 L  3 W  6 
  6 Karunakaran, Kapil   1756 2.5 D  8 D  2 D  3 L  4 W  7 L  1 L  5 
  7 Yee,Young            1834   2 W  3 L  4 W  5 L  1 L  6 L  8 L  2 
  8 Jeromin,Mark         1686 1.5 D  6 L  5 L  2 L  3 L  4 W  7 L  1 
  1 Tamondong,Cesar      1686 8.5 D  7 W  5 W  3 W  9 W 10 W  4 W  2 W              6 W              8 1st Place       $100 
  2 Juchau,Dave          1644   7 W  4 L  3 W  6 W  8 W  7 W  5 L  1 W              9 W             10 2nd Place       $30  
  3 Nanugonda, Vishva    1611   7 L  5 W  2 L  1 W  6 W  9 W  8 W 10 W              7 W              4 2nd Place       $30  
  4 Guerra,Faustino      1412   6 L  2 W  6 W  8 W  7 W  5 L  1 W  9 W             10 L              3 
  5 Eskenazi,Andrew      1607   5 W  3 L  1 W  9 W 10 L  4 L  2 L  6 W              8 W              7 
  6 Roy,Willie           1300   4 W 10 L  4 L  2 L  3 L  8 W  7 W  5 L              1 W              9 Top Bottom Half $40  
  7 Bagley,Hemma Svasti  1362 3.5 D  1 W  9 W 10 L  4 L  2 L  6 W  8 L              3 L              5 
  8 Bharath, Rithvik      940   2 L  9 W 10 L  4 L  2 W  6 L  3 L  7 L              5 L              1 
  9 Montes,Felipe Emm    1246   2 W  8 L  7 L  5 L  1 L  3 W 10 L  4 L              2 L              6 
 10 Outschoorn,Steve            0 L  6 L  8 L  7 L  5 L  1 L  9 L  3 L              4 L              2